
Welcome to the western section. If you collect westerns, and are looking for a specific one, please email
Bob Sheppard and he will keep a look out for you.
To order, visit our
Order Page. Be sure to quote the book reference number and title. If you would like additional information about any particular book as well as a scan of the cover or dust jacket, please
email Bob.
Catalog Report
Western
: 548 Books
[000159] Grey, Zane. The Call of the Canyon. London, Great Britain: Hodder and Stoughton, 1934. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 312pp. No jacket. Orange cloth. Considerable wear. Previous owner's name inside front. Some marks and stains. Binding is good. $12.00
[000262] Grey, Zane. The Lone Star Ranger. London: Hamish Hamilton, 1949. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. "A rushing story of the old border days of Texas ..." 262pp. Dust jacket has very few chips and light rubbing. Has been protected by plastic cover now removed and replaced with protective covering. Small tape marks inside covers.Small folds to some top corners of pages but overall in very good condition. They don't come much better than this after 50 years! $21.00
[000530] Earp, Virgil. Hatchet Rides High. London: Western Book Club, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: Western. 157pp. Classic Western. Jacket has a few chips and minor tears on edges. $8.00
[000937] Grey, Zane. Fighting Caravans. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 255pp. Very clean and tidy copy in clipped wrapper with small piece missing at top of spine. A Yellow Jacket edition. $10.00
[000938] Hoyt, Nelson. Renegade Riders. London: Robert Hale Ltd, 1963. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. Corners bumped. Ex library stamps inside, usual markings. W marked on spine. Text is clean. $8.00
[000939] MacDonald, William Colt. The Vanishing Gunslinger. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1951. Second Impression. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 255 pp. Some marks on front of cover. Binding good, text clean. $7.00
[000940] Robertson, Frank.C. Roundup in the River. London: Collins, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Wild West Club edition.160pp. Jacket clipped. Jacket chipped and worn. Text clean. Binding good. $20.00
[000941] MacDonald, William Colt. The Vanishing Gunslinger. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1951. Second Impression. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 255 pp. Binding good, a few marks on edges. Corners bumped $7.00
[000943] Tuska, Jon (ed). Star Western. New York: Gramercy Books, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 0 517 14688 6. A treasury of 22 classic western stories from the golden age of pulp fiction. Includes the works of Max Brand, Luke Short, Allan LeMay and other legendary Western writers. 435 pp. In good condition. $10.00
[000944] Robertson, Frank.C. Where Desert Blizzards Blow. London: Collins, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Jacket chipped and worn, some tears and a few small pieces mssing. Ex book prize, hence paste in inside front with prize details. A few grubby marks. Cover and binding good. $10.00
[000945] Gregory, Jackson. High Courage. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 309 pp. Text clean, binding good, no jacket. Gift inscription inside. $7.00
[000946] Short, Luke. Coroner Creek. London: Collins, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. A Wild West Club edition. Jacket is worn, chipped, has tears and pieces missing. Binding is split inside cover, but still firm. Previous owner's name inside. $12.00
[001006] Bowden, Jim. Two Gun Justice. London: Western Book Club, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / Fair. Jacket has numerous tears. Previous owner's name has been cut out of inside page. Covers and binding good. text clean. 157 pp. Old price penned inside back cover. $11.00
[001021] Schaefer, Jack. First Blood. London: Andre Deutsch, 1954. First UK Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair This is a scarce first edition of First Blood, by the author of Shane. It is an ex-library copy and has the usual library markings and labels. part of the wrapper has been glued on the front cover and parts of flaps have been glued inside. Cover has been varnished. Top and bottom of spine is cracked. Edges grubby, corners bumped and frayed. Has seen a lot of wear. Some tape repairs inside. $25.00
[001026] Thompson, Thomas. Gunman Brand. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1952. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Jacket is chipped, worn, small pieces missing and a taped repair on front. Minor pen marks on rear. Price clipped. Book has a slight cant. Binding is good. A few spots on edges. Text good $10.00
[001048] Endexter, Hugh. Red Autumn. London: Wild West Club, 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. Covers worn, marked and faded. Binding split inside front cover. Edges grubby. $10.00
[001050] Grey, Zane. The Roaring U.P. Trail. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Possibly first edition. There is a 1929 inscription inside plus previous owner's name. Red cloth covers are worn. Top of spine is damaged. Corners bumped. Edges browning. $7.00
[001135] Holt, Tex. Thunder of Hoofs. Surrey: A Chosen Book, Original Cloth. Good / Good. c 1948. Jacket chipped, a few small tears and small pieces missing. Pages browning with age. text clean, binding good. Remnants of price label on jacket. $22.00
[001136] Ward, Brad. Six Gun Heritage. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1956. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. No jacket. Binding good, text clean. Light spotting first few pages. A few sun marks on covers. $15.00
[001586] McCaig, Robert. Wild Justice. Wild West Club, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. No jacket. A few marks on covers. Orange cloth. Binding good. Text clean. A few small tape marks inside covers. A nice copy. $12.00
[001640] Bradley, Tex. Marked for Violence. London, Great Britain: Badger, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good With his gun he built himself into both judge and jury. Undated. One fo the very collectible Badger Books. Slight damage to bottom of spine. Previous owner's initails in a few palces inside. Slight roll. A few grubby marks inside. Binding good. $10.00
[001673] Floren, Lee. Callahan Rides Again. New York: Centurion Books, 1977. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good He came to Montana to buy a ranch and almost ended up with six feet of earth. A raw-action western. Edges lightly chipped. No roll. Edges browning. A clean and tight copy. $6.00
[001815] Grover, Marshall. Tall Shadow. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 407 in the Cougar Western Series. the fastest gunslinger in Nebrasker! Only light wear and slight roll. A very nice copy.. $10.00
[001947] Scott, Bradford. Holster Law. Australia: Cleveland Publishing Co, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 377 in the series. Paperback. Slight roll. Pages browning. Binding good. A few grubby marks inside. PON inside. A Walt Slade story. $10.00
[001963] Douglas, Thorne. The Big Drive. New York: Coronet Books, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good. Square and tidy. Pages browning. Previous owner's initials inside. Paperback $16.00
[001964] Chisholm, Matt. Hang McAllister. Great Britain: Panther, 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Square and tidy. No roll. Pages browning. $5.00
[001965] Chisholm, Matt. MacAllister Gambles. Great Britain: Panther, 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Square and tidy. No roll. Pages browning. Black ink remainder slash across cover. Reading copy. $4.00
[001980] Gerson, Noel, B. Kit Carson. Great Britain: Mayflower-Dell, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Ex-book exchange, stamps inside. Covers worn and part of old price label on cover. Pages browning. A reading copy. $4.00
[002073] Sperry, Armstrong. Wagons Westward. ill. Sperry, Armstrong. London: The Bodley Head, 1948. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Covers are rubbed and worn with fraying at the extremities. Binding good. Lettering on spine faded. Edges browning. Number written inside, perhaps from a private library. $9.00
[002160] Snow, Charles.H. Snake Brand. London: Wright and Brown Ltd, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Jacket is chipped and worn. Now protected. Some tears and losses. Email for a scan. Binding good. Text clean. PON and details inside. $10.50
[002267] Grover, Marshall. They Came to Plunder. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 659 in the series. "Three minutes from now two men would die! A Big Jim western. Rolled. Pages browning. PON inside. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. $7.00
[002284] Edson, J.T. Kill Dusty Fog!. London: Corgi, 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 552093459. A few light marks on covers. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. $5.00
[002285] L'Amour, Louis. Lonely on the Mountain. New York: Bantam, 1980. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ISBN: 0 553 27678 6. Covers bright and clean. Binding good. Slight roll. A very nice copy. Part of the Sacketts series. $6.00
[002350] Schaefer, Jack. Company of Cowards. London: Corgi, 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn and a few marks. umped. pages browning. Some roll and reading marks on spine. $5.00
[002361] Brand, Max. Hired Guns. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1951. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Covers marked and some light scratches. Binding good. $10.00
[002395] Grinstead, J E. War Above the Timberline. London: Wild West Club, 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Collins White Circle Pocket Novel. "A wild west yarn." Paperback. Stapled. Some wear and roll and first pages starting to pull away from the staples. Light damage to spine. A scarce paperback copy of this scarce western. Email for a scan and full report. $25.00
[002466] Schaefer, Jack. Shane and Other Stories. London: Andre Deutsch, 1963. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / Good. This is an ex-library book, City Beach Senior High School but it appears that the students weren't interested! The book has the usual library markings but the text is clean and there is little wear. There are tape marks inside covers. The protective covering has been removed to reveal a very good jacket with very minor chipping and some very light rubbing on rear. The covers have a few light tape marks. Please email for a scan and further details. This is better than the ususal library copies you normally find, and the jacket is very good! A nice copy of a scarce title at a reasonable price. $100.00
[002558] Grey, Zane. Thunder Mountain. New York: Harper, 1991. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0006100216x. Paperback in good condition. $8.00
[002559] Wetmore, Helen Cody. Buffalo Bill. The Last of the Great Scouts. New York: Scholastic, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback in good condition. Covers lightly worn. 200 pp. Abridged by Ann Reit. $8.00
[002560] Gaulden, Ray. High Country Showdown. Sydney: Star Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A bounty on his head. A kill crazy gang on his trail! Classic western. Binding good. Slight roll. Old pen marked prices on cover and inside plus previous owner's initials. $6.00
[002561] Hawkins, Edward.H. Prisoners of Devil's Claw. Connecticut: Apollo Books, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The first in the Al Palmer series. Covers worn. Rolled. 176 pp. $6.00
[002593] Gilman, George C. A Town Called Hate. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 13 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers lightly chipped and worn. Some folds and the odd mark. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. Edges browning. Great story, Edge at his cynical best! $5.00
[002625] Chisholm, Matt. A Bullet for Brody. Great Britain: Panther, 1968. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Square and tidy. No roll. Covers rolled. $10.00
[002626] Chisholm, Matt. A Breed of Men. Great Britain: Mayflower, 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 583122485. Paperback. Square and tidy. No roll. Very light wear. A saga of the Storm family _ cattlemen. Old price label on rear cover. $6.00
[002627] Fear, W H. The Hostile Plains. England: Priory Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed and a few fold marks. Slight roll. Remants of a price label on front cover. Binding good. Text clean. $9.00
[002635] Foreman, L.L. The Road to San Jacinto. New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A brawling frontier novel set against the bloody birth of the Texas republic. Light wear. Binding good. $5.00
[002637] Fear, W H. Man from Missouri. England: Priory Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed and a few fold marks. Slight roll. Old price label on front cover. Binding good. Text clean. Slight damage to top of spine. $5.00
[002646] Wade, Bill. Killing at Black Notch. London: Western Book Club, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Spine sunned. Bumped. Binding good. text clean. $12.00
[002680] West, Tom. Battling Buckeroos. London: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Sixes speak louder than judges! Covers worn and marked, some fold marks. Rolled. Pages and edges browning. A fair copy only. Red Cross stamp inside. $5.00
[002765] Brand, Max. Trail Partners. London: Western Book Club, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Jacket is lightly chipped and worn and has a few small tears. Covers lightly bumped. Clean and tidy. Near very good. Email for a scan. Great cover! $12.00
[002794] Raine, William Macleod. Bucky O'Connor. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Book slightly canted. Covers worn. Binding has been repaired at front with pasted in brown paper. Pages browning. $10.00
[002795] Raine, William Macleod. A Texas Ranger. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Covers worn. Binding tenuous. Pages browning. First page has been removed. $8.00
[002846] Gilman, George C. Adam Steele The Big Game. London: New English Library, 1979. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 22 in the Adam Steele series. Paperback.Only very light wear. Near very good. Text clean. $7.50
[002930] Johnson, Dorothy M. Indian Country. New York: Ballantine, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Includes The man Who Shot Liberty Valance and A Man Called Horse. Paperback. Slight roll and covers worn. Fold mark on rear cover. Corner missing off first page and old price penned inside. Pages browning. A classic western. Foreword by Jack Schaefer. $6.00
[002945] Gilman, George C. Adam Steele The Losers. London: New English Library, 1976. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 10 in the Adam Steele series. Paperback.Ex-book exchange. Usual markings. Covers worn. Binding good. $5.00
[002953] Gilman, George C. Edge California Killing. London: New English Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 7 in the series. Covers worn and marked inc an old price penned on front. Rolled. Some damage to spine. Lettering on spine faded. $5.00
[003229] Hamilton, Kirk. Brothers of the Gun. Australia: Rawhide Western, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good He respected the badge, but blood ties were stonger... A Rawhide Western No 540.Rolled. A few marks. $8.00
[003230] Dodge, Emerson. Texas in the Blood. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Who was the killer on Kingdom Ranch? Western pulp. Old penned prices on front. Rolled. Book exchange stamp inside. No 2071. $8.00
[003234] Waring, Brett. Paid in Full. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good He rode the danger trail to settle a debt ... Cleveland Western No 2052. Covers Lightly worn. Rolled. Western pulp. $10.00
[003235] Waring, Brett. The Nowhere Trail. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good There's no future for a man with a past. He rides the nowhere trail. Ironhorse Western No 314. Covers Lightly worn. Rolled. Western pulp. Old price label on cover. Previous owner's initials inside. $10.00
[003239] Jefferson, Ben. Action at Amador. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Bison Western No 520. Western pulp. Covers worn and marked. Dog ears. pen marks on covers. $8.00
[003241] Grover, Marshall. Day of Doom. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Vengeance was a tall man! Western pulp. Covers pen marked. Spine damaged. Fair copy only. Some scribble on title page. $6.00
[003257] Shelton, Cole. Jordan Valley. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good They made it another name for hell! Covers worn. Rolled. PON on front cover. A Lobo Western No 289. Western pulp. $8.00
[003258] Chandler, Lee. The Gunfighter Breed. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Bullets bite deep for the Gunfighter Breed. Covers worn. Rolled. A few marks inside. An Arizona Western No 340. $8.00
[003271] Longley, W.B. Angel Eyes No 8. Avenging Angel. Toronto: Paperjacks, 1986. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good ISBN: 0 7701 0497 5. Men fell prey to her angel eyes and killing ways. Angel Eyes lights a Mexican fire in the name of American justice. Western adult pulp. 188pp. Near very good. Only light wear. $10.00
[003363] Gilman, George C. Adam Steele Wagons East. London: New English Library, 1979. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 21 in the Adam Steele series. Paperback. Ex book exchange. Cover corner cut off. Exchange stamps inside. $5.00
[003364] L'Amour, Louis. Hondo. New York: Bantam, 183. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 553 27678 6. Covers bright and clean. Binding good. Slight roll. A very nice copy. $5.50
[003365] Robertson, Frank.C. Trouble at Topaz. London: Fontana, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Only his lightning draw would protect his black secret from the past ... Covers worn. Rolled. Binding good. Text clean. $6.50
[003369] L'Amour, Louis. West of Dodge. New York: Bantam, 1997. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 553 57697 6. Covers have a few marks. Binding good. Slight roll. A very nice copy. $5.50
[003380] Gilman, George C. The Final Shot. London: New English Library, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 16 in the Edge series. Reprint of the 1975 edition and has a slightly different cover. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks and the odd "scratch or dent". Rolled. Binding good. Edges browning. Great story, Edge at his cynical best! $5.00
[003381] Gilman, George C. The Final Shot. London: New English Library, 1975. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 16 in the Edge First edition. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks. Rolled. Damage to spine . Edges browning. Great story. $5.00
[003382] Foreman, L.L. Triple Cross at Trinidad. New York: Centurion Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Fair A BT Brand western. Rogue played poker like he lived - hard and for blood. Covers worn and some fold marks. Ex book exchange. Old penned price on cover. Rolled. Edges browning. $5.50
[003389] Grover, Marshall. Limbo Pass. Australia: Scripts, 1967. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Magazine. Good A Big Jim Western. Rock walls echoed to the din of gunfire. Covers worn. Rolled. Book exchange stamp inside. Edges browning. Western pulp. $8.00
[003425] Gilman, George C. Ten Tombstones to Texas. London: New English Library, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 18 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some folds. Penned prices on front cover. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. Edge's browning (too long in the harsh western sun) and so are the edges on the book. Ex-book exchange. Usual stamps and marks. Fair only. $5.00
[003439] . Buffalo Bill's Tomahawk Del or Playing the Redskins at Their Own Game. USA: Gold Star Books, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good Paperback collector's edition No 5. Includes Denver Dan and the Road Agents - a complete original story from the Wide Awake Library. Covers lightly worn. No roll. Browning. Great cover from the original Buffalo Bill Stories November 4 , 1905. Email for a scan of the cover! $10.00
[003602] Brand, Max. Blood on the Trail. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1959. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. Covers marked and worn. Front of jacket pasted inside front cover. Numerous library markings. Fair only. $10.00
[003603] Kyne, Peter B. The Valley of the Giants. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Covers marked and worn. Grubby marks. Fair only. $10.00
[003638] Gilman, George C. Edge The Blue , the Grey and the Red. London: New English Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 6 in the series. Covers lightly worn and markedSlight roll. Light wear to spine. A tidy copy of this June 1973 reprint. $6.50
[003716] Martin, Hart E. Durango. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Top hand Western No 3208. Pulp.Pre decimal price on cover.. Spine worn and damaged. Great cover art. Browning $8.00
[003747] Gilman, George C. Slaughter Road. London: New English Library, 1977. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 2 in the Edge First edition. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks. Rolled. Damage to spine . Edges browning. Book exchange stamp inside. $5.00
[003840] Chisholm, Matt. Blade. The Mexican Proposition. London: Hamlyn, 1980. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback.No 6 in the series. Rolled. Penned name on back cover. $5.00
[003888] Maxwell , Grant. Texas Trouble. London: The Western Book Club, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. Jacket lightly chipped and worn. Binding good. Text clean. $10.00
[003889] Elston , Allan Vaughan. Last Stage to Aspen. London: The Western Book Club, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. Jacket lightly chipped and worn. Binding good. Text clean. $7.00
[003890] Fox , Norman A. The Badlands Beyond. London: The Western Book Club, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. Jacket lightly chipped and worn. Binding good. Text clean. $7.00
[003910] Gilman George.C. Edge The Blue, the Grey and the Red. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 6 in the series. Covers lightly worn and marked with an old price penned on front. Slight roll. Light wear to spine.Ex book exhange. Stamps inside. $6.00
[003954] Lee , Ranger. Winding River Range. London: Collins, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. A scarce ranger Lee title. No jacket. Covers clean. 1974 reprint of the 1948 edition. $20.00
[003955] Dawson , Peter. Big Outfit. London: Collins, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. No jacket. Covers clean. 1973 reprint of the 1955 edition. $10.00
[004005] Grover, Marshall. Limbo Pass. Australia: Scripts, 1967. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Magazine. Good A Big Jim Western. Rock walls echoed to the din of gunfire. Covers worn. Rolled. Worn. Edges browning. Western pulp. $8.00
[004015] Gilman George.C. Sullivan's Law. London: New English Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 20 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers lightly chipped and worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. Edges browning. Previous owner's name and book exchange stamp inside. Great story, Edge at his cynical best! $6.00
[004017] Gilman, George C. Edge California Killing. London: New English Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 7 in the series. Covers lightly worn. New edition 1977. Book exchange stamp inside. Previous owner's name inside. $5.00
[004034] Dodge, Emerson. So Be It!. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair If I've got to kill to prover that I'm a man ... Western pulp. Rolled. Book exchange stamp inside. $6.00
[004086] Brady, Adam. Why No Hang Him?. Sydney: Cleveland Publishing Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Wraps. Good He tamed some pretty tough towns and some even tougher women! Saddlestitched. Price on front cover. Light roll. Worn. Western pulp. $7.00
[004087] Banner, Clive. Code of the Gun. Sydney: Cleveland Publishing Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Wraps. Good The only law he obeyed was the ... code of the gun. A Bobcat Western no 239. Saddlestitched. Light roll. Worn. Western pulp. Ex lib. $7.00
[004204] Waring, Brett. Sharin's Out. Australia: Cleveland Western, 1978. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair In plain language, it's all or nothing. A Bison western. Western pulp. Covers rubbed and marked. $4.00
[004212] Brock, Stuart. Action at Boundary Peak. New York: Airmont, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Fair A power packed story of a US Cavalryman's challenge in the untamed Northwest. Covers worn and marked. Old penned price on front. Rolled. Scarce Brock title. $8.00
[004498] Thompson, David. Death Hunt. New York: Leisure Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good No 8 in the Wilderness series. In good condition. $6.00
[004514] McCall, Clint. Tijuana Smith. Australia: Coronado Western , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair His guns and fists were for hire! A pulp western. Coronado Western 1009. Covers worn. $5.00
[004532] Grover, Marshall. Texas Drifters. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 741 in the Cougar Western Series. Only light wear and slight roll. A very nice copy. Book exchange stamp inside. Number penned on first page. $10.00
[004561] Blackburn, Tom W. Range War. London: Sampson Low, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Undated. Ex-hospital library. Some stamps inside but no other library marks. Previous owner's name inside. Covers worn. Bindi ng good. $15.00
[004617] Gilman, George C. The Final Shot. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 16 in the Edge series. The 1975 edition. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks and the odd "scratch or dent". Book exchange label on cover and stamp inside. Rolled. Binding good. Edges browning. Great story, Edge at his cynical best! $5.00
[004667] Raine, William Macleod. On the Dodge. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1939. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Covers have a few marks. Spine discoloured. Spine worn at top and bottom. Previous owner's name inside. Some foxing on edges. $10.00
[004758] Gilman, George C. Edge Ashes and Dust. London: New English Library, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 19 in the series. Covers worn and marked in part of a label and a penned price. Ex book exchange. $5.00
[004770] Gilman, George C. The Final Shot. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 16 in the Edge series. The 1975 edition. Paperback.Covers have light wear. A nice "square" copy. $7.00
[004934] Grey, Zane. Raiders of Spanish Peakis. London, Great Britain: Hodder and Stoughton, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Considerable wear. Previous owner's name inside front. Some marks and stains. Binding is good. Bumped. $8.00
[004942] Gilman, George C. Edge The Blue , the Grey and the Red. London: New English Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 6 in the series. Covers lightly worn and marked . Rolled. A fair copy only. $5.00
[005031] Gilman, George C. The Living, the Dying and the Dead. London: New English Library, 1978. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 29 in the Edge series. Paperback. Light wear. Good copy. $6.00
[005104] Cody, Al. The Big Corral. New York: Pyramid Books, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good They swore to kill eack other for a woman and the richest spread on the Arkansas. Western pulp. Great cover! Binding good. Slight roll. $8.00
[005226] Gilman, George C. Edge A Town Called Hate. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 13 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers lightly chipped and worn. Some folds and the odd mark. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. Edges browning. Ex book exchange with some markings, labels etc. $5.00
[005227] Gilman, George C. Violence Trail. London: New English Library, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 25 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers lightly chipped and worn. Some folds and the odd mark. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. Edges browning. Great story, Edge at his cynical best! $5.00
[005802] Hunter, Neil. Bodie the Killing Trail. London: Star, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 4 in the series. Worn paperback. $5.00
[005803] Hunter, Neil. Bodie Bloody Bounty. London: Star, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 2 in the series. Worn paperback. $5.00
[005848] L'Amour, Louis. Crossfire Trail. London: Star, 1980. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Square copy. $6.00
[005863] Nickson, Arthur. No Star for the Deputy. London: Herbert Jenkins, 1957. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Covers have light wear. A few marks on edges inside. Binding good. $10.00
[005977] Slater, John. Savage Justice. Sydney: Scripts Pty Ltd, 1971. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A scarce title from the Stories of Women in Bondage series. The outlaws had violated and killed the beautiful half breed. Now they must suffer. Paperback in good condition. Ex book exchange. Stamp inside. $32.00
[005978] Slater, John. Slave of the Apaches. Sydney: Scripts Pty Ltd, 1970. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A scarce title from the Stories of Women in Bondage series. She was kidnapped and bound for the pleasure of an outlaw but she was released from her bonds into a worst fate. She was released into the hands of the savage Apaches...Paperback in worn condition. Spine worn. A few chips on covers. $30.00
[006223] Grey, Zane. Nevada. London: Corgi, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Wear to top and bottom of covers. Square copy. Fold mark on cover. Small penned price on front. $4.40
[006597] Gilman, George C. The Final Shot. London: New English Library, 1975. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 16 in the Edge series. The 1975 edition. Paperback. Covers have light wear. A nice "square" copy. Near very good. $7.70
[006598] Gilman, George C. Edge Blood on Silver. London: New English Library, 1975. Re-issue. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 5 in the series. Covers lightly worn and marked .A good "square" copy. $6.60
[006617] Gilman, George C. Sioux Uprising. London: New English Library, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor No 11 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks. Rolled. Damage to spine . Poor copy. $4.40
[006618] Gilman, George C. Seven Out of Hell. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 8 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks. Rolled. Ex book exchange. Some damage to spine. $5.00
[006667] Gruber, Frank. Tales of Wells Fargo. London: Corgi, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Here are the stories of the men who made the legends, the tough, daring, unbeatable men who drove the bullion-laden coaches on the outlaw-ridden trails. Worn paperback. Slight roll. Pages browning with age. $8.00
[006668] Overholster, Wayne D. Draw or Drag. London: Corgi, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair He would rather die than be owned by another man ... Western paperback. Worn. Slight roll. Top and bottom of spine have been reinforced by tape. Book shop stamp inside. $6.60
[006669] Brand, Max. The Galloping Broncos. London: Corgi, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. The racy , bullet ridden story of a man they though was a fool ... Vintage Corgi Western. Light wear $7.70
[006670] Overholster, Wayne D. Cast a Long Shadow. London: Corgi, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A superlative novel of the fight for land. Paperback in worn condition. Some taped repairs. $6.60
[006671] Bellah, James Warner. Sergeant Routledge. London: Corgi, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Based on the great John Ford motion picture. Worn paperback. Lift on front cover where a label has been removed. Fair reading copy. Ex book exchange. $4.40
[006672] L'Amour, Louis. Hanging Woman Creek. London: Corgi, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Damage at bottom of spine. Pages browning. $4.40
[006681] Grover, Marshall. Gunsmoke Challenge. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair "You kind on badge toter never learns!" Western pulp. Covers pen marked. Rolled. Fair copy only. No 777 $6.60
[006682] Rand, Lew. High Trail Hellion. Australia: Sierra Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair No 443 in the series. Covers very worn and have pen marks. Damp stain inside. $7.70
[006683] Cregan Matt. Tall Man's Code. Australia: Top Hand, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair "He feared no man!" Top Hand Western No 225. Rolled and worn. Penned price on cover. $7.70
[006684] Denver, Shad. Keep shootin'. Australia: Bison Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair The slow die fast! Bison Western No 112. Worn . Some damage to spine. Small penned price on front cover. Great cover art! $7.70
[006687] Edwards, Hank. Thirteen Notches. USA: Harper, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Sometimes the odds of making a clean start are dead even. Western. Paperback in good condition. $5.50
[006771] Dodge, Emerson. Sodbusters Don't Belong. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good The is one wouldn't run! Cleveland western no 2678. Light wear. Pen mark on back cover. $6.60
[006788] Leslie, A. The Phantom Riders. London: Hennel Locke, 1949. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex Lib. Fair / No Jacket. Scarce western title. Booklovers library label on front cover and book mark eyelet at top of spine. A few marks inside. Covers worn. Binding good. $35.00
[007311] Stuart, Matt. Wild Summit. London: Ward Lock, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Light wear. Good copy. $10.00
[007312] Athanas, Verne. The Proud Ones. London: Arrow, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good They alone were the law - gun law. Light wear. Slight roll. $10.00
[007409] Grover, Marshall. Satan Pulled the Trigger. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 770 in the series. A tall rider ignored the risks. A Big Jim western. Rolled. Pages browning. PON inside. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Penned price on front cover. $7.70
[007410] Grover, Marshall. Meet Me in Moredo. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 725 in the series. A Big Jim western. Rolled. Pages browning. Penned price and rub mark on front cover. $7.70
[007411] Dodge, Emerson. The Devil's Deacon. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 139 in the Cougar Western Series.Covers worn, and slight roll. Binding good. A nice copy. $10.00
[007432] Hamilton, Kirk. Silver Spur. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 426 in the Cougar Western Series. Covers worn, and slight roll. Taped around edges. Book exchange stamps inside. Pen mark on front cover. $7.00
[007433] Sahne, Steve. Trigger Trail. London: Frederick Muller, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Sequel to Lone Star Kid. Covers worn . Rolled. Damage to spine. May have been reglued. Fair copy only. $8.80
[007606] Gilman, George C. Edge Vengeance is Black. London: New English Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 10 in the series. Covers lightly worn and marked. Slight roll. Light wear to spine. A tidy copy of this reprint. $6.60
[007703] Grover, Marshall. Thirty Raiders South. Australia: Cougar, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good No 23 in the series. A Big Jim Western. In near very good condition. $7.00
[007704] Grover, Marshall. Thirty Raiders South. Australia: Cougar, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 23 in the series. A Big Jim Western. Covers worn and have a few marks. First page has been removed. $4.40
[007706] Gilman, George C. Adam Steele Valley of Blood. London: New English Library, 1976. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 4 in the Adam Steele series. Paperback.Ex-book exchange. Usual markings. Light pen mark on front cover. $5.00
[007757] Steel, Jim. Gold Train. Sydney: Horwitz, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 5 in the series. Worn paperback. Book exchange stamp inside. $5.50
[007997] L'Amour, Louis. Showdown at Yellow Butte. New York: Bantam, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good PB in very good condition. Appears unread. $7.70
[008001] Haycox, Ernest. The Feudists. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Story in Zane Grey's western magazine. Dec 1955. No 82. Cover is separate from text. Small piece missing on back cover. $10.00
[008003] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine December 1955 No 82. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Dec 1955. No 82. Cover is separate from text. Small piece missing on back cover. $10.00
[008027] Easton, Robert. Lord of the Beasts the Life of Buffalo Jones. London: Andre Deutsch, 1964. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. The life of Buffalo Jones. Foreword by Jack Schaefer. Jacket is chipped and worn with some light losses. Binding good. 287 pp. Index. $20.00
[008031] Denver, Shad. Bullet Whip. Australia: Winchester Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Winchester Western no 729. Pre decimal price on cover. Near very good. $15.00
[008071] L'Amour, Louis. Callaghen. London: Corgi, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0552090069. Near very good condition. Square copy. A couple of reader's creases. Browning with age. $5.00
[008115] Grover, Marshall. The Man Who Hunts Jenner. Australia: Cleveland Western, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Big Jim western. Worn covers. penned price on front cover. $6.00
[008154] Denver, Shad. Mean Town. Australia: Coronado Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Coronado western no 961. 2 shilling price on cover. Near very good condition. $15.00
[008268] Cole, Jackson. Justice Rides Alone. London: Cassell, 1938. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair Covers worn and marked. A few marks inside. Bonding cracked. Scarce Cole western. $15.00
[008305] Grey, Zane. Rogue River Feud. London: Hodder, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An action story of the West. Covers worn, a few creases. Wear to top of spine. Vintage paperback. Some foxing first and last few pages. $6.60
[008470] Grey, Zane. Valley of Wild Horses. London: Corgi, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Wear along edges. Slight roll. $5.50
[008538] Gilman, George C. Adam Steele Satan's Daughters. London: New English Library, 1978. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 17 in the Adam Steele series. Paperback.Ex-book exchange. Usual markings. Covers worn. $5.50
[008687] Sharpe, Jon. The Trailsman. The Doomsday Wagons No 112. USA: Signet, 1991. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Remainder mark on bottom edge. Else good copy. $5.50
[008704] Tuttle, W C. Singing River. London: Collins, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. A western. Covers worn. First balnk page has been removed. Previous owner's name insde. Edgeworn. Some light foxing. $15.00
[008910] Grover, Marshall. Killers' Noon. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 502 in the series. A Big Jim Western. Rolled. A few fold marks. Pages browning. A few marks inside. $7.00
[008912] Cordell, Brad. Gunhawk's Revenge. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 446 in the series. Rolled. A few fold marks. Pages browning. A few marks inside. Book exchange stamp inside. $7.00
[008934] Grover, Marshall. Wear Black for Johnny. Australia: Cleveland Publishing Co, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Big Jim western. Worn covers. Slight roll. First published in 1958 $6.60
[009044] Grover, Marshall. The Man Who Hunts Jenner. Australia: Cleveland Western, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Big Jim western. A few reading creases. Book exchange stamp inside. $6.60
[009094] Shelton, Cole. Traitor's Trail. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Covers worn. Rolled. A Shane and Jonah western. Western pulp. $8.00
[009095] Shelton, Cole. The Lawman of Broken Bend. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Covers worn. Rolled. A Cleveland Wester no 1425. Western pulp. $8.00
[009096] Jefferson, Ben. No Angels in Arizona. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Cleveland Western No 1779. Western pulp. Penned price on cover. $8.00
[009192] Clay, Weston. Boot Hill. London: T.V. Boardman and Co, 1951. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Poor. Jacket has large losses on spine, most of front is present. Binding good. Previous owner's name inside. A Five Point Western. Scarce edition. $25.00
[009249] Docker, Thane. Star in the Dust. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Pinto Western no 439. Good copy. $8.80
[009250] Denver, Shad. Face the Accuser. Australia: Condor, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Condor Western No 191. 2 shilling and 20c price on cover. Near very good condition. $10.00
[009258] Pendexter, Hugh. Streak O'Scarlet. London: Collins, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex Lib. Good / Fair. Jacket has losses and taped reapis. pages browning with age./ A couple of library stamps inside but no paste ins etc. $15.00
[009395] Grover, Marshall. Turn and Fire. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 503 in the series. A Larry and Stretch Western. Covers worn and have a few marks. Very rolled. Previous owner's name inside. $5.00
[009399] Grover, Marshall. Crisis in Babylon. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 512 in the series. A Larry and Stretch Western. Covers worn and have a few marks. Some tape on covers. Book exchange stamp on cover and inside. $6.60
[009400] Grover, Marshall. No Escape Trail. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 505 in the series. A Big Jim Western. Covers worn and have a few marks inc a penned price. $6.60
[009548] Stroud, Luke. Stubborn. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Courade- raw and cold - burned within him! Cougar western no 168. Decimal and pre decimal price on cover. Penned cross on front. Email for a scan. Tape reinforcement at bottom of spine. rare Luke Stroud title. Book exchanges stamps inside. Rolled. $20.00
[009572] Houston, Brad. Dynamite Pass. Sydney: Cleveland Publishing Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good A Bobcat Western no 265. Saddlestitched. Light roll. Worn. Western pulp. $7.00
[009573] Shelton, Cole. Walk Like a Man. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Covers worn. Rolled. Old penned price on front cover. Corner missing off back cover. An Arizona Western No 195. Western pulp. $4.40
[009574] Shelton, Cole. The Plunderers. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Covers worn. Rolled. Old penned price on front cover. Worn along spine. . A High Brand Western No 235. Western pulp. A few pen marks inside front cover. $4.40
[009575] Shelton, Cole. Walk Like a Man. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Covers worn. Rolled. Old penned price on front cover. Contents loose from covers. An Arizona Western No 195. Western pulp. Ex book exchange. $4.40
[009577] Shelton, Cole. Gunhawk Sundown. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Covers worn. Rolled. Old penned price on front cover.No 1870. $6.60
[009625] Cunningham, Eugene. Triggernometry a Gallery of Master Gunfighters Volume 1. London: New English Library, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Worn paperback. Single library stamp inside. No other library markings. Binding is good. $8.80
[009691] . Fifty Thrilling Wild West Stories. London: Odhams Press, 1948. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 50 stories. 17 illus. 704. Binding cracked. Covers worn. Some foxing. Email for details of authors and illustrators if required. $15.00
[009899] Jefferson Clay, E. Never Ride West. Australia: Cleveland, 1973. First Edition. Stapled. Good A Benedict and Brazos western. Pulp. In near very good condition. $8.80
[010006] Masterton, Jack. Beware of the Dark Past. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Australian western pulp. Good copy. $6.60
[010014] O'Neal, Jesse. Bad Girls Have More Fun. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good No 2603. Good copy. Small label on front cover. $6.60
[010015] Dodge, Emerson. Tallest Man in Tombstone. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Bison western no 925. Light wear. $6.60
[010016] Hamilton, Kirk. Stop Starbuck!. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Bison western no 1218. Light wear. $6.60
[010017] Dodge, Emerson. Us Against Them. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Cleveland Western no 2599. Light wear. Small label on front cover. $6.60
[010018] Cody, Matt. Play a Lone Hand. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Cleceland western no 2592. Light wear. Small label on front cover. $6.60
[010019] Dodge, Emerson. Home Like a Hero. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Cleveland western no 2593. Light wear. Small label on front cover. $6.60
[010020] Shelton, Cole. Gun Drifter. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. Old penned prices on front cover. Sante Fe western no 364. Fair copy only. $6.60
[010021] McCabe, Sundown. Wolf. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. Spine very worn. Iron Horse wester no 261. Fair copy only. $6.60
[010022] Shelton, Cole. The Plunderers. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Covers worn. Small label and price on front cover. Worn along spine. A High Brand Western No 235. Western pulp. $4.40
[010106] McMasters, Luke. White Apache. New York: Leisure, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 2 in the Warpath series. Near very good copy. $6.60
[010120] Strange, Oliver. Range Robbers. London: Newnes, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A scarce vintage western. Undated. 6d on cover. Great cover art. Light damage along spine. Browning with age. Email for a scan. $35.00
[010149] . Gunfire Giant Edition No 5. Sydney: Jubilee Publications, Comic. Good Vintage western comic. Light wear. No 5 in the series. $15.00
[010200] McLure, Scott. The Sundancer. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Ceveland Western No 1412. Great cover art. Small pen mark on cover. $8.00
[010201] Jefferson Clay, E. Man Without a Sole. Australia: Cleveland, Stapled. Fair Covers worn. Price label on front cover. $8.80
[010202] Denver, Shad. The Golby Brand. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Arizona Western 244. Light wear. $6.60
[010206] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine June 1961 No 148. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pul. Includes Grey's The U.P. Trail. Covers worn. 2/- n cover. $12.00
[010254] Grover, Marshall. They Came to Plunder. Australia: Cougar, First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 659 in the series. "Three minutes from now two men would die! A Big Jim western. Rolled. Pages browning. PON inside. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Old penned price and initials on cover. Taped repair inside front cover $6.60
[010255] Grover, Marshall. Rough Route to Rodd Country. Australia: Horwitz, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn copy. Rolled. Ex book exchange. $9.90
[010256] Dodge, Emerson. They Came from Palo Dur. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Arizona western no 321. Light wear. $6.60
[010257] McKinley, Brett. Deal Me in!. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Winchester Western No 847. Light wear. $6.60
[010281] Curry, Tom. The Mormon Trail. London: Cassell, 1947. First Australian Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Fair copy only. Cover worn. Binding starting to slacken. Pages browning. A Captain Mesquite story. $15.00
[010296] Stroud, Luke. The Angry Man. Australia: Cougar, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Cougar western no 134. Pre decimal price on cover. Light wear. $10.00
[010327] Grover, Marshall. Seven Killers East. Australia: Horwitz, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex Lib. Fair A Larry and Stretch western.Ex lib. Large withdrawn penned on first page. Plastic covered. $5.00
[010349] Waring, Brett. Sundance. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Sierra Western No 510. Worn copy. Old penned prices on cover. $6.60
[010350] Jefferson, Ben. No Bars to Freedom. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Tumbleweed Western No 230. Western pulp. Penned price on cover. Worn copy. $8.00
[010351] McCabe, Sundown. The Territorian. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Pinto Western No 507. $7.70
[010352] Dodge, Emerson. Ma Jericho's Revenge. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland Western 1702. Fair copy. Old penned price on front cover. $5.50
[010353] McKinley, Brett. You'll Get Yours. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Big Horn Western No 406. Good copy. $7.70
[010354] McKinley, Brett. In Memory of Ethan McCabe. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair High Brand Western No 301. Fair copy. Penned price on front cover. $5.50
[010355] Hamilton, Kirk. Brace Yargo. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair An Enforcer Western. Worn copy. Old penned price on front cover. $6.00
[010356] Hamilton, Kirk. Long Trail to Doomsday. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Sierra Western 518. Worn copy. $6.00
[010357] Beaumont, Walt. Dead Before Sundown. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Bison western No 493. Fair copy. Torn along spine. $4.40
[010358] Kane, Mathew. Buskshot Brand. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland western No 1696. Short tear up spine. Old penned price on front cover. Book exchange stamp inside. $4.40
[010404] Waring, Brett. The Way of Clayton Wolfe. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Bison Western No 1140. Worn copy. Fair only. $6.60
[010521] Martin, Charles. Gun Law. London: Sovereign Books, First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Scarce Martin title. Cheap edition. Page edges very rough. Jacket has losses. Email for a scan. $20.00
[010547] Cregan Matt. The Hole Card. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair No 301 Pre decimal 2/- price. Covers rubbed. $10.00
[010554] Grover, Marshall. Tall Man's Challenge. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 761 in the series. Front corner cut. Penned price on front cover. Fair only. $5.50
[010622] Gilman, George C. Adam Steele Steele's War: The Woman No 25. London: New English Library, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 25 in the Adam Steele series. Paperback. Worn copy. $6.60
[010623] Gilman, George C. Edge Bloody Summer. London: New English Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 9 in the series. Covers have a few marks. Square copy. $7.70
[010667] . Thrilling Ranch Stories December 1950. London: Atlas Publications, 1950. Good Romances of the west. A thrilling publication. Vintage western pulp. Great cover art and stories. Small label lift over old price. Good copy! Email for a scan. $22.00
[010746] Ermine, Will. Busted Range. London: White Circle, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Vinatge western novel. A White Circle Pocket novel printed in Australia. Worn copy. Binding cracked. $8.80
[010760] . West October 1951. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1951. Stapled. Good Fantastic Western Pulp. Stories by Walt Coburn , etc. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Near very good. $30.00
[010761] . West February 1951. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1951. Stapled. Good Fantastic Western Pulp. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Near very good. $30.00
[010762] . West April 1949. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1949. Stapled. Good Fantastic Western Pulp. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Near very good. $30.00
[010763] . West August 1950. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1950. Stapled. Poor Fantastic Western Pulp. 64 pages. Loose front cover is marked. Chipped covers. Great Wild west cover art ! $18.00
[010820] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine June 1960 Series No 136. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp. Rolled. Covers worn. 2/- n cover. $12.00
[010821] Denver, Shad. Gunsight Showdown. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Sierra Western No 433. 2/- on cover. Light wear. Great cover art, probably Stan Pitt. $10.00
[010822] Hopson, William. Trail's End. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Spur Westerns No 212. 2/- on cover. Light wear. Great cover art, probably Stan Pitt. $10.00
[010823] Logan, Dan. Move Out!. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Winchester Western No 713. 2/- on cover. Light wear. Great cover art, probably Stan Pitt. $10.00
[010862] Gaulden, Ray. The Wicked Women of Lobo Wells. New York: Centurion Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. A few marks on covers. Some folded corners. $8.80
[010878] De Rosso, H A. End of the Gun. London: Diamond W Westerns, 1957. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex Lib. Fair / No Jacket. Scarce vintage western. Ex lib with wear and markings. Part of jacket pasted on front cover. Spine is very worn and is lifting along edge at the top. $22.00
[010936] Whittington, Harry. The Searching Rider. New York: Ace, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Ace double novel book/. Worn copy. First page loose. Includes Jack M Bickham's Hangman's Territory. Scarce. $15.00
[010937] Bickham, Jack M. Hangman's Territory. New York: Ace, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Ace double novel book/. Worn copy. First page loose. Includes Harry Whittington's The Searching Rider. Scarce. $22.00
[011071] Newton, D B. Guns Along Wickiup. London: Frederick Muller, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Worn copy. Bumped. Spine browning. Previous owner's name inside. Fair only. Scarce. $25.00
[011102] Grey, Zane. Robber's Roost. London: Hamish Hamilton, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Worn ex lib copy. Part of jacket pasted on cover and inside. $8.80
[011158] Brand, Max. Twenty Notches. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1951. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair / No Jacket. Covers marked and worn. light damage to spine. Binding cracked inside covers with some tape stains. Intact. Yellow jacket paperback. Book exchange sticker on front cover. $10.00
[011325] Cody, Al. Forlorn Valley. London: Sampson Low, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good Worn covers. Undated, circa 50s. Couple of small pen marks on title page inside cover. $10.00
[011394] L'Amour, Louis. Heller with a Gun. London: Coronet, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Near very good condition. Square copy. $6.60
[011431] Grover, Marshall. Lone Hand Emerson. Sydney: Horwitz, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725510706. A Larry and Stretch western. Light wear. Some marks. Binding good. $7.70
[011437] Grover, Marshall. Lone Star Reckless. Australia: Cleveland Western, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Larry and Stretch Western. No 47. Western pulp. Worn copy. $6.60
[011455] Seltzer, Charles Alden. West!. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Covers worn, corners nudged. Binding cracked inside front and back covers. A few marks. Gift inscription inside. $9.00
[011497] . Western Story Vol 14 No 10 1959. London: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. A few fold marks. Good copy. $25.00
[011498] . Range Riders Vol 1 No 2 May June 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Good copy. $25.00
[011499] . Texas Rangers Vol 14 No 9 1959. London: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Good copy. $25.00
[011500] . Thrilling Western Vol 10 No 5 May / June 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Good copy. $25.00
[011518] Hamilton, Kirk. The Hangman's Knot. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland Western No 2650. $6.60
[011519] Dodge, Emerson. Malendon Rides Alone. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Peacemaker western no 226. Worn copy. Penned prices on cover. $6.60
[011520] Dodge, Emerson. "drop him". Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Cleveland Western 1974. Light wear. Good copy. $6.60
[011521] McKinley, Brett. You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Bison Western No 1006. Worn copy. $6.60
[011524] Kidd, Russ. Battle for Bear Head Creek. London: Robert Hale, 1982. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex Lib. Fair / Fair. Ex lib copy. Usual paste ins. Plastic covered. $22.00
[011546] Strange, Oliver. Sudden Takes the Trail. London: Newnes, 1947. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair Covers are worn and have a few marks and scratches. Binding good. Text clean. Gift insc inside. $20.00
[011578] Ballard, Tod. The Circle C Feud. London: Sampson Low, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. / No Jacket. No jacket. Clean and bright covers. Binding good. Text clean. Pages browning with age. Neat gift inscription inside. $20.00
[011581] Allan, Luke. Blue Pete : Indian Scout. London: Herbert Jenkins, 1950. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. One of the scarcer "Blue Pete" titles. Nice tidy copy. A few marks on spine and small penned privce inside. Light wear. $50.00
[011603] Grover, Marshall. Half-Cold Trail. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 619 in the series. A Larry and Stretch western. Rolled. A few fold marks. A few marks. $8.80
[011683] Denver, Shad. Iron Man. Australia: Coronado Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Coronado western no 964. Fair only. Label lifts on cover. Email for a scan. Possible Stan Pitt cover art. $9.00
[011722] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine June 1958 No 112. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pupl. Includes Grey's Fighting Caravansl. Covers worn. 2/- on cover. Few pages in centre are loose. $10.00
[011838] . Max Brand's Western Magazine No 13. United Kingdom: New Publications, Magazine. Good Western pulp. Australian edition. 50s. Covers worn. Light damage to spine. Contributions from Appell, Trimnell, Loomis and Ferber. $22.00
[011848] Grover, Marshall. Legacy of Hate. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor No 171 in the series. Worn copy. Loose pages. Scarce. $10.00
[011886] Freeling, Grant. Lawman. London: Tandem, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. $6.60
[011944] Edson, J T. The Professional Killers. London: Corgi, 1977. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A few light marks on covers. Binding good. Text clean. $12.00
[011965] Schaefer, Jack. Mavericks. London: Andre Deutsch, 1968. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. Price clipped jacket. Near very good copy. $15.00
[011969] Gilman, George C. Edge The Blue , the Grey and the Red. London: New English Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 6 in the series.Worn and marked . Rolled. Penned price on front cover. A fair copy only. $5.00
[011970] Gilman, George C. Edge Echoes of War. London: New English Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 23 in the series.Worn and marked . $8.80
[011991] Hayes, Ralph. Four Ugly Guns. New York: Centurion Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Near very good copy. $8.80
[011992] Blackburn, Glen A. Apache half-Breed. New York: Centurion Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Near very good copy. $8.80
[012051] Peck, Hamilton. Night Riders. Syndey: Transport Publishing Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good A Sporting Western. Rare Australian pulp western. Rolled copy. Some light scribble on back. Worn but still a good copy. $33.00
[012052] Peck, Hamilton. Blazing Barrels. Syndey: Transport Publishing Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good A Sporting Western. Rare Australian pulp western. Rolled copy. $37.00
[012055] Wayne, Joseph. When the Trail Wolves Call. Australia: Frontier Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Vintage Australian Frontier Western pulp. No 28 in the series. 8d price. Worn and has a few marks. Binding good. $30.00
[012084] Schaefer, Jack. Heroes Without Glory. London: Andre Deutsch, 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. Jacket has light wear, a few dog eared pages and some light silverfish nibbles. $20.00
[012101] Ballew, Charles. The Long Trail in Western Monthly Series No 38 June 1951. Sydney: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1951. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Stapled paperback. Edgeworn. Scarce western pulp. Australian publication. Chipped around the edges. $66.00
[012102] Moore, Amos. A Ranger's Round Up in Western Monthly Series No 31 October 1950. Sydney: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Stapled paperback. Edgeworn. Scarce western pulp. Australian publication. Chipped around the edges. Coming loose at staples. Some taped repairs on spine. $20.00
[012106] Bower, B M. Border Vengeance in Western Monthly Series No 100 September 1956. Sydney: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Stapled paperback. Edgeworn. Scarce western pulp. Australian publication. Chipped around the edges. $55.00
[012108] Vance, William E. Avenger from Nowhere. Australia: Star Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Worn copy. A few marks. $22.00
[012150] . Western Novels and Short Stories. New York: Newsstand Publications, Pulp. Fair Old western pulp. Some losses on covers. Worn and marked. Damage to spine. Undated. 1949? $22.00
[012155] Gorman, Mark. Lightning Fast. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Condor Western No 165. 2/- on coverr. Cover art, probably Stan Pitt. Worn copy. $10.00
[012159] Oxford, Johnnie. West of Texandos. Australia: Invincible Press, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair A very rare Invincible Western. No 153. Covers worn and marked. Torn at staples. Corner missing off front cover.But its all there! Email for a scan. $55.00
[012160] Terry, Roy. The Diamond Gang. Sydney: The Whitman Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair A Texan Western no 32 6d on cover. A few tears at staples. Worn. Rare Australian western pulp. $44.00
[012501] Groom. Arthur. The Sheriff's Badge. London: The Foley House Press, 1949. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Very rare Groom title. Worn copy. Rolled. Light damage to spine. $80.00
[012571] Haycox, Ernest. The Feudists. USA: A Four Square Book, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn copy. Edge worn. Old price label on front cover. $8.80
[012575] . Western Novels and Short Stories. New York: Newsstand Publications, Pulp. Fair Old western pulp. Some losses on covers. Worn and marked. Damage to spine. Undated. 1949? $22.00
[012576] . Texas Rangers Vol III No 9 October 1945. London: Atlas Publishing, 1945. Magazine. Fair Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers rubbed and marked. Fair copy. $25.00
[012577] . West October 1951. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1951. Stapled. Poor Fantastic Western Pulp. Stories by Walt Coburn , etc. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Rear cover is loose. Covers marked. poor condition but is complete. $18.00
[012595] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine February 1950 No 14. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pul. Includes Grey's 30,000 on the Hoof.. Covers worn. 1/- on cover. $10.00
[012597] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine November 1970 Vol 3 No 2. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Covers rubbed. Small penned price on front cover. $10.00
[012602] Slater, John. Savage Justice. Sydney: Scripts Pty Ltd, 1971. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A scarce title from the Stories of Women in Bondage series. The outlaws had violated and killed the beautiful half breed. Now they must suffer. Paperback in fair condition. Ex book exchange. Stamp inside. Pen marks on rear cover. $28.00
[012648] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine July 1953 No 53. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/- on cover. $10.00
[012649] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine February 1953 No 48. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/6 on cover. $10.00
[012650] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine February December 1955 No 82. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/6 on cover. $10.00
[012651] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine February November 1948 No 11. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/- on cover. Spine has insect damage. $10.00
[012652] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine May 1950 No 17. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/- on cover. Covers loose from contents with tears at staples. $10.00
[012653] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine December 1952 No 46. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/- on cover. Pen mark on cover. $10.00
[012654] . Complete Western Book Magazine Volume 17 Number 8 April 1950. New York: Newsstand Publications, 1950. Pulp. Fair Pulp. Worn and marked. Penned name on front. Some damage to spine. $45.00
[012693] Logan, Dan. Red Bandana. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair An American Wild West pulp. No 127. 1/- and 15 cents on cover. Cover has light losses. Western pulp. $25.00
[012694] Flynn, T T. Three Outlaws Ride to Glory. Australia: Shakespeare Head, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Frontier Western pulp. 8D on cover. Near very good. $15.00
[012731] Thurley, Norgroe. The Devil's Steps. London: Stanley Paul, First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. Good copy. Price clipped jacket is chipped and worn. A few marks on edges. $88.00
[012740] Fletcher, Aaron. Bounty Hunter. Australia: Horwitz, 1977. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Edges browning.Worn copy. $6.60
[012767] Grover, Marshall. Bequest to a Texan. Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Larry and Stretch western. Light wear. Some marks. Old price label on cover and penned inside. Binding good. $7.70
[012768] Grover, Marshall. Terror for Sale. Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Larry and Stretch western. Light wear. Some marks. Penned price inside. Binding good. $7.70
[012769] Grover, Marshall. Bequest to a Texan. Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Larry and Stretch western. Light wear. Some marks. Old price label on cover and penned inside. Binding good. $7.70
[012770] Grover, Marshall. In Cahoots. Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Larry and Stretch western. Light wear. Some marks. Old price label on cover and penned inside. Binding good. $6.60
[012774] Grover, Marshall. Canyon Vigil. Australia: Cougar, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Big Jim western. Book exchange stamp inside. Rolled. Some damage to spine. . No 18 in the series. fair only, marked with stain inside front cover. $6.60
[012793] Gilman, George C. Montana Melodrama. London: New English Library, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 40 in the Edge series.Worn and marked . Rolled. $8.80
[012794] Gilman, George C. The Prisoners. London: New English Library, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 39 in the Edge series.Worn and marked . Rolled. $8.80
[012878] Halliday, Gunn. Last Stand Corral. Australia: Bison Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Some damage to spine. Old penned price on front cover. $6.00
[012908] . West January 1951 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1951. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012909] . West June 1950 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1950. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012910] . West January 1950 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1950. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small label lift on front cover. $25.00
[012911] . West February 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012912] . West November 1952 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1952. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012913] . West June 1951 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1951. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small loss on back cover. $25.00
[012914] . West September 1951 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1951. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small losses on covers. $25.00
[012915] . West March 1953 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1953. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small losses on covers. $25.00
[012916] . West June 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. $25.00
[012917] . West August 1950 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1950. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. A slight loss on corner of front cover and first few pages.( Silverfish nibbles ). Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012918] . West January 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. Small label lift on front cover. $25.00
[012919] . West May 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. $25.00
[012920] . West October 1952 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1952. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. A few short tears on covers. $25.00
[012921] . West February 1952 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1952. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. $25.00
[012922] . West June 1953 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1953. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. Small loss on bottom coner of cover and small insect hole through all pages on bottom corner. $25.00
[012973] Grey, Zane. Horse Heaven Hill. London: The Western Book Club, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex Lib. Fair / Fair. Ex lib copy. Worn and marked. Jacket has 50% loss on spine and is worn. Fair copy but complete. Binding is good. $10.00
[012991] Powell, Moss. Red Kevin. London: Curtis Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Very rare western tile. Worn copy. Taped repair to spine. Insect nibbles around edges. Old penned price on front cover. fair only. $88.00
[013039] Dodge, Emerson. No Man Buys My Gun. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland western no 1073. Worn copy. Decimel and lsd price on cover, around 1966. Damage to spine. Worn and marked. $7.70
[013041] McCabe, Cord.
No Glory for Fools. Australia: Bison Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Worn copy. Fold marks on covers. $6.60
[013141] Dodge, Emerson. " Damn it You're Trouble ". Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland western no 434. Worn copy. $7.70
[013160] Thomas, Lee. Texas Talbert. London: C Arthur Pearson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Vintage western . undated ... 50s? Worn. Silverfish nibbles on rear of cover. Tear across spine and over one inch across all pages. Australian privce 1/3 on front. $20.00
[013161] Thomas, Leehunterm John. Lannagan Gets Hired. London: The Amalgamated Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Vintage western . undated ... 50s? Worn. Silverfish nibbles on rear of cover. Tear across spine and over one inch across all pages. Fair only. $20.00
[013162] Dexter, Ross. Man from Montana. London: Fiction House, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Dexter title. Vintage paperback. Some damage to cover and spine. Email for a scan. $55.00
[013163] . Famous Western October 1961. USA: Columbia Publications, 1961. Pulp. Fair Worn western pulp with usual damage to spine, edgewear and light losses. Some grubby marks inside. $22.00
[013166] Storm, Russell. Guns for the Valley. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An American Diamond Western. Stan Pitt cover art. No 141. Near very good condition. Stapled. $44.00
[013167] Martin, Chuck. Two-gun Fury. Australia: Regal Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Regal Books no 419. Worn copy with a few damp stains and a small loss on front cover. $22.00
[013279] Halliday, Gunn. Cry Hope. Australia: Condor Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Some damage to spine. A few tears. Possible Stan Pitt cover. $6.60
[013284] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine September 1956 No 91. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/6 on cover. $10.00
[013285] . Zane Grey's Western Magazine January 1955 No 71. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Zane Grey's western magazine. Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/6 on cover. $10.00
[013286] . Western Monthly Series No 99 August 1956. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/6 on cover. $10.00
[013287] Hamilton, Kirk. Gun Code. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Cleveland Western No 744. 2/- on cover. A few marks and some damage to spine. Stapled. $8.80
[013291] Roberts, Richard Emery. The Gilded Rooster. London: Corgi, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Worn paperback. Binding good. Square copy. $8.80
[013322] Docker, Thane. Death Rides a Stage. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Rawhide Western no 437. Fair to good copy. Circa 1966. $8.80
[013324] Halliday, Gunn. Mark of a Man. Australia: Bison Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn copy. Price label on front cover. $6.00
[013325] Dodge, Emerson. All the Brave Bandidos. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Pinto western no 531. Good copy. $6.60
[013329] Jefferson, Ben. A Coffin Full of Gold. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Hig Brand Western No 316. Western pulp. Penned price on cover. Worn copy. $6.60
[013372] Floren, Lee. Montana Law. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good American Ranch Romances No 38. Stan Pitt cover art. Good copy with light wear and a few marks. $55.00
[013381] Silvester, John. Cross Trails Dramatic Stories of Early America. Australia: Lariat Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good A very rare Silvester title. A Lariat Western. Circa 1950s. 8d on cover. 34 pp. Worn copy. Earl Oz western pulp. $55.00
[013383] Sheldon, Walt. Challenge in the Desert. Australia: Leisure Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair 18 pp story in Leisure Westerns no 52. Early Australian pulp. Inc 2 other stories. 6d on cover. Piece missing on top edge of front cover. Email for a scan. $44.00
[013384] Gill, Bransoon. Red Creek Has Trouble. Australia: Leisure Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair 10 pp story in Leisure Westerns no 52. Early Australian pulp. Inc 2 other stories. 6d on cover. Piece missing on top edge of front cover. Email for a scan. $44.00
[013385] Guerin, A C. The Cougar of the Border. Sydney: Frank Johnson, 1946. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stapled. Fair A very rare A C Guerin title. Sure-Fire Western . 6d on cover. 64 pp. Worn copy and publisher's trimming is slightly off centre. Worn and marked. Small corner missing on front cover. Larger corner missing on back cover. Email for scans. $66.50
[013389] Carson, Zed. Vengeance Trail to Yunta. Australia: Invincible Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Scarce Invincile Western no 137. Stapled. Edgeworn. mark3ed. Complete. $66.00
[013405] Gilman George C. Edge. No 24 the Day Democracy Died. London: New English Library, 1977. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 24 in the Edge series. Paperback.First page has been corner cut. Ex book exchange. $8.80
[013414] Hamilton, Kirk. Shep Halliday. Australia: Cougar, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 434 in the Cougar Western Series. Covers worn, rolled. Damge to spine. fair copy only. $7.00
[013423] Fear, W H. Fire on the Plains. London: Badger, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Covers rubbed. Good copy. $22.00
[013424] Raine, William Macleod. Top Rider. London: Thomas Nelson, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce title. Square copy. Covers rubbed. A few fold marks. Previous owner's name inside. $35.00
[013425] Glaston, W B. Saddle Hill. London: Brown and Watson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce title. Piece missing from front cover. $10.00
[013426] Thompson, Thomas. Shadow of the Butte. London: Thomas Nelson, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce title. Square copy. Covers rubbed. $12.00
[013427] Frazee, Steve. Ththe Gunthrowers. London: Panther, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn copy. Fold marks on covers. Part of label on back cover. Scarce Panther edition. $12.00
[013428] Field, Peter. Powder Valley Ransom. London: Frederick Muller, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light roll. A few creases. Binding good. $10.00
[013429] Bonham, Frank. The Outcast of Crooked River. London: Thomas Nellson and Sons, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Covers rubbed. Previous owner's name inside. $15.00
[013430] Ward, Brad. Johnny Sundance. London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Covers rubbed. Near very good. $12.00
[013433] Murphy, Anthony G. Sierra Slayer. London: George Turton, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good, square copy. A few marks. $10.00
[013451] Lee, Ranger. The Valley Before Me. London: Wild West Club, 1946. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. No jacket. Worn and marked covers. Binding good. $10.00
[013453] McLure, Scott. Dollar Mex. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Lobo Western no 285. Worn covers. $6.60
[013485] Anderton, Seven. The Californy Kid. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good An American Ranch Romance no 47. Cover art by Stan Pitt. Covers have a few short nicks and tears. Rare! $88.00
[013524] . Western Monthly Series No 101 October 1956. London: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Western pulp.. Covers worn. 1/6 on cover. $10.00
[013525] Patterson, Rod. Whip Hand. Sydney: Shakespeare Head, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Story in Western Monthy series no 101 Oct 1956. $10.00
[013530] Marshal, James. Gunsmoke Valley. London: The Amalgamated Press, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Western library no 93. Australian edition, fully illus. Covers separated from contents. Scarce western pulp. $20.00
[013553] Gilman George.C. Edge No 53 Hitting Paydirt. London: New English Library, 1986. First NEL Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 53 in the Edge series. Paperback. Square copy. A few chis and scratches on covers. Worn copy. Rare. $45.00
[013575] Gilman, George C. Vengeance is Black Edge No 10. London: New English Library, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 10 in the Edge series. Paperback. Covers lightly chipped and worn. Some folds and the odd mark. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. Edges browning. Great story, Edge at his cynical best! $7.70
[013578] Grover, Marshall. Vengeance Rides a Black Horse. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Big Jim Western. Light wear. Square copy. Western pulp. $8.00
[013615] . Exciting Westerm June 1954. London: Atlas Publishing, 1954. Pulp. Fair Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers rubbed and marked. Fair copy. Light damage to spine. $25.00
[013632] Holt, Garson. The Outlaw Story in American Wild West Magazine. Australia: Cleveland Publishing Co, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stapled. Good 64 pp western pulp. Light wear. Rolled. $22.00
[013658] Brand, Max. The Stolen Stallion. Great Britain: Hodder and Stoughton, 1949. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Clipped jacket is very worn and has tape around edges and losses at top and bottom of spine. Good copy. Previous owner's name inside. $15.00
[013679] Haven, Bryan. Apache Chief. Australia: Bill Ewington Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair ISBN: 0600070425. Silverfish nibbles around edges of covers. Pages browning. Slight roll. Cochise ... $8.80
[013690] Raine, William Macleod. Top Rider. London: Thomas Nelson, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce title. Square copy. Covers have light wear. Slight roll. $40.00
[013691] O'rourke, Frank. The Big Fifty. London: WDL Books, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Worn paperback. Rolled. $5.50
[013775] Barrington, B W. Secret of the Badlands. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Poor American Western Romance No 27. Stan Pitt cover Fair copy only. Rolled and worn with damp stains, its all there and very rare! $33.00
[013777] McCall, Clint. End of the Trail : American Dollar Western No 107. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Vintage Australian western pulp. Worn. Some losses around edges and tears. Complete. $22.50
[013778] Enne Reaves Hall ; Laurence Donovan ; Mat Rand. Star Western S P Series No 45 Roaring Tales of the Old West ; Feed Those Varmits Bullets ; Black Sheep ; Range of Doomed Men. West Melbourne, Australia: Southdown Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Poor Scarce western pulp. Has insect and rodent damage. Email for a scan. Complete. Circa 1950s $22.50
[013781] Horton, Robert J. Lennister of Blue Dome. London: The Children's Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Jacket is chipped and worn and has losses around edges and at extremities. Pages browning with age. Good copy. $10.00
[013784] Bourke, O H. Bullets of Revenge. Sydney: Invincible Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Worn copy. Some tearsand losses around edges. Tears across spine. Rare Australian western pulp. $35.00
[013828] Tuttle, W C. Hashknife of the Double Bar . London: W Collins Sons and Co, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. A western. Covers worn. Edgeworn. $15.00
[013852] Edson, J T. Sagebrush Sleuth. Great Britain: Corgi, 1968. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good ISBN: 0552080128. Square paperback, back cover slightly creased otherwise good condition. Remnants of label on bottom of back corner. No. 24 of the Waco series. $5.50
[013853] MacDonald, William Colt. The Osage Bow. Great Britain: Hodder, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Cover slightly rolled and small tear at bottom of spine. Cover rubbed, slight damp stains, slight browning of pages. $5.50
[013854] Hamilton, Donald. Texas Fever. Great Britain: Frederick Muller, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. Spine is slightly rolled, slight cracked binding, slight foxing on edges. Gold medal original. $5.50
[013855] Gilman, George C. Sullivan's Law. London: New Englsh Library, 1976. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Good condition, label stain on front cover, pages slightly browning. Number 20 of New English Library. $9.90
[013856] Gilman, George C. Ashes and Dust. London: New English Library, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Square, pen mark top right hand side of cover. $8.80
[013857] Field, Peter. The Outlaw Hero. Great Britain: Frederick Muller, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 723551626. Square, thumb tear on top front cover, small pen mark on back cover, texta price on front cover. $5.50
[013858] Randall, Clay. Amos Flagg Rides Out.. New York: Fawcett, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Spine slightly rolled, remnants of label top right hand corner, texta mark on top right hand corner. $5.50
[013859] Shirreffs, Gordon. Too Tough to Die. Dee Why, New South Wales: Eclipse Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. Spine has slight roll, small number of pages creased at top corner. $6.60
[013860] Curry, Gene. Wildcat Woman. Hong Kong: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0725506237. Square, remants of label top right hand corner, bottom front corner creased. $10.00
[013871] Denver, Shad. Outlaw Country. Sydney: Cleveland, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fine / No Jacket. Spine is rolled. Previous owners names and initials written inside on facing page. Pages slightly browning. Number 132 in the Bobcat Western series. $10.00
[013872] Bromley, Luke. Lawless. Melbourne: Gordon and Gotch, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good / No Jacket. Slight tears on a small number of pages. Previous owners initials on inside cover. Small pen scribble on inside of back cover. Inside cover has tape stains. Number 346 in the Bighorn western series. $9.90
[013873] Conrad, Tod. Sheriff in Satin. Sydney: Horwitz, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Spine rolled, tape stains, light losses at extremities. Previous owners initials inside on cover page. Good copy and a nice addition to your collection. $28.00
[014005] Hennell, Stan. Star Shot. Sydney: Invincible Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Worn copy. Some tears but no significant losses. Coming loose at staples and a few tears on spine. Some pages have a few tears on edges. Covers marked. Rare Australian western pulp. $50.00
[014006] Martin, Bill. Arrowhead Justice. Sydney: Invincible Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Worn copy. Some tears but no significant losses. Coming loose at staples and a few tears on spine. Some pages have a few tears on edges. Covers marked. Small loss at bottom corner front cover. Rare Australian western pulp. $50.00
[014023] . Texas Rangers June 1959 Vol 14 No 8. London: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Numerous marks. Heavy wear along spine. Some insect nibbles. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $12.00
[014024] Scott, Michael. Rodeo Man. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A Leisure Western no182 . Pre dec. Covers worn. Old penned price n front. Appears as Stan Pitt cover art. $25.00
[014025] Denver, Shad. The Third Gun. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A western pulp. Pre dec. Covers worn. Old penned price on front. $12.00
[014026] Denver, Shad. Bullet Whip. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair A western pulp. Pre dec. Covers worn and marked. Old penned price on front has been partly erased and caused some damage. $15.00
[014027] Halliday, Gunn. Gun Thunder. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. pPrevious owner has written his name in front Possible Stan Pitt cover. $15.00
[014028] Halliday, Gunn. Texan on the Prod. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Old penned price on front cover. Possible Stan Pitt cover. $12.00
[014029] Halliday, Gunn. "Just Keep Walkin!". Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Old penned price on front cover has been partly erased. Possible Stan Pitt cover. $12.00
[014030] Hamilton, Kirk. Mesa Gun Trap. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland Western No 821. Fair copy. Wor. Some pen marks on cover. $12.50
[014031] Gorman, Mark. Killer Cub. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Top Hand Western No 209 . 2/- on coverr. Cover art, probably Stan Pitt. Worn copy. Old penned price on front cover. $16.00
[014032] Dundee, Walt. Rogue Ramrod. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Bobcat Western No 172 . 20 c and 2/- on cover. Cover art, probably Stan Pitt. Worn copy. Old penned price on front cover. Some creases. $22.00
[014033] Logan, Dan. Gun Hustler. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Bison Western No 243. Western pulp. Cover has old penned price. Worn copy. $20.00
[014034] Hardin, Luke. Showdown at Pinto Creek. Ausralia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good No 907 Cleveland Western. Light wear. Pre decimal. Old penned price on front cover. $18.00
[014035] Jepson, Jeff. Heritage of Courage. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Bison Western no 135. Pre dec. Old penned price on cover. Worn copy. $13.00
[014036] Denby, W. Mohawk Vengeance. Australia: Calvert, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Vintage western pulp. A Six Gun Western No 204. Worn copy. Old penned price on front cover. $20.00
[014065] Grover, Marshall. Main Street Gallego. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. Square paperback, slight browning with age. Tiny pen mark from newsagent on top left of back cover Big Jim Western. Number 748 in the Cougar Western series. Appears to never been read, a fantastic item to add to your collection. $30.00
[014066] Grover, Marshall. They came to Plunder. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New / No Jacket. Square paperback, slight crease bottom right cover, slight browning with age. Tiny pen mark from newsagent on top left of back cover Big Jim Western. Number 759 in the Cougar Western series. Appears to never been read, a fantastic item to add to your collection. $25.00
[014068]
Grover, Marshall. Back in Texas. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. Square paperback, slight browning with age. Tiny pen mark from newsagent on top left of back cover. Larry and Stretch. Number 745 in the Cougar Western series. Appears to never been read, a fantastic item to add to your collection. Collectors must have! $35.00
[014069] Grover, Marshall. Start Shooting Texans. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. Square paperback, slight browning with age. Tiny pen mark from newsagent on top left of back cover. Larry and Stretch. Number 750 in the Cougar Western series. Appears to never been read, a fantastic item to add to your collection. Collectors must have! $40.00
[014070] Grover, Marshall. The Man Who Hunts Jenner. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. Square paperback, slight browning with age. Tiny pen mark from newsagent on top left of back cover Big Jim Western. Number 754 in the Cougar Western series. Appears to never been read, a fantastic item to add to your collection. Collectors must have! $30.00
[014178] Edson, J T. Sidewider. London: Corgi, 1975. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. $10.00
[014179] Edson, J T. The Gentle Giant. London: Corgi, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. First page has been corner cut. A few small penned numbers inside front cover. $8.80
[014180] Edson, J T. Waco's Badge. London: Corgi, 1982. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. Covers rubbed. Rolled. $10.00
[014181] Field, Peter. The Road to Laramie. London: Ward, Lock and Co, 1947. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 723551626. Covers and edges worn. Erased name and some writing first blank page. Binding good. $16.50
[014273] Dodge, Emerson. Shoot to Kill. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair 1482 in the series. Old penned price on front. Worn copy. $12.00
[014274] Dodge, Emerson. The Burning Prarie. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Bison wester. Worn copy. $10.00
[014383] Thomas, Lee. The Smokestack Iron. London: Wright and Brown, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Ex Lib. Poor Vintage western . Undated ... 50s? Worn. ex lib copy. Cracked binding. $10.00
[014567] Ellis, Edward S. Across Texas. London: Thomas Nelson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. Fair copy. Old penned price on front cover. Covers worn, bumped, Small number written inside. Some foxing along edges. Binding is cracked slightly at rear. $10.00
[014585] Westland, Lynn. Powdersmoke Pass. London: Sovereign Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Jacket has been contacted over. Good copy. $10.00
[014619] Payne, Stephen. Raiders of the Rimrock. New York: Airmont, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Reading copy only. Poor copy. $5.50
[014620] Calin, Harold. The Indian Killer. New York: Centurion, 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Rolled. Worn paperback. $6.60
[014647] Dodge, Emerson. Gunslingers Die Game. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Worn copy. Pen marks on front cover Reading only. $6.60
[014648] Beaumont, Walt. Big Day at Little Bend. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Arzona Western no 250. A few marks. $10.00
[014649] Waring, Brett. Law of The Bullet. Australia: Cleveland Western, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Western pulp. Good copy. $10.00
[014650] Hamilton, Kirk. The Waiting Bullet. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Cleveland Western No 1284. Fair copy. Worn. Some pen marks on cover. $10.00
[014651] Hamilton, Kirk. Man from Yesterday. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Good copy. Small penned price on cover. Back covers marked. $8.80
[014652] Hamilton, Kirk. Tenderfoot ... ? Like Hell. Australia: Cleveland, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Good Good copy. Small penned price on cover. Some cover creases. $12.00
[014693] Baxter, Bos. Town Tamers. Australia: Invincible Press, . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair A very rare Invincible Western. No 174. Covers worn and marked. Torn at staples. A few chips and short tears. $33.00
[014694] Hewett, Eric I. Dark Trails. Australia: Invincible Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair A very rare Invincible Western. No 175. Covers worn and marked. Torn at staples. A few chips and short tears. $33.00
[014696] Carpenter, John. Massacremeadow. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair American Diamond Western number 50. Stan Pitt cover. Good copy. Inch tear through most pages. Front corner has a tear where a corner is almost loose. Email for a scan. Geat Stan itt over art. $33.00
[014697] Harper, Clyde. Death for a Stranger. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good American Diamond Western number 51. Stan Pitt cover. Good copy. Email for a scan. Geat Stan Pitt over art. A few fold marks. $33.00
[014698] Mann, E B. Wolf River Renegades. Australia: Malian Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good American Western number 31. Stan Pitt cover. Good copy. Email for a scan. Geat Stan Pitt cover art. A few fold marks. Easing at staples. $33.00
[014700] Flynn, T T. sons Nof the Gallows Breed. Australia: Shakespeare Head, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Frontier Western pulp. 8D on cover. Near very good. $15.00
[014785] Grey, Zane. Stairs of Sand. Australia: Hamish Hamilton, 1947. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Goof / Fair. Jacket is chipped and worn with short tears and light losses. Binding good. First Australian edition. $12.00
[014792] Colter, Eli. Three Kille