J.E. Macdonnell is one of Australia's most famous nautical pulp fiction writers. He has written over two-hundred and eighty books, and they're collectables. If you are a collector of his novels, and are looking for a specific book, please email Bob Sheppard and he will keep a look out for you.
To order, visit our Order Page. Be sure to quote the book reference number and title. If you would like additional information about any particular book as well as a scan of the cover or dust jacket, please email Bob.

Catalog Report

J E MacDonnell : 278 Books

[010498] MacDonnell, J E. Convoy. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 23 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[011081] MacDonnell, J E. Court Martial. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Slight roll. $10.00

[010294] MacDonnell, J E. Dive! Dive! Dive!. Australia: Horwitz, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Ex book exchange. Part label on cover. Edge wprn. Some damage top and bottom of spine. Rolled. Some damp stains and silverfish nibbles. $6.60

[010348] MacDonnell, J E. Headlong Into Hell. Australia: Horwitz, 1968. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good First time in print. Good copy. Edge worn. Pages browning. $12.00

[010493] MacDonnell, J E. Decision. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 47 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. .Covers rubbed. Tear along spine. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $6.00

[010494] MacDonnell, J E. The Buffer. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 42 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010495] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 31 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010292] MacDonnell, J E. The Trap. Australia: Horwitz, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn, with a few marks. Rolled. Light damage at spine extremities. Ex book exchange.Part label on front cover. $9.90

[010497] MacDonnell, J E. Not Under Command. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 44 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010291] MacDonnell, J E. U-Boat. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good, square copy with light edge wear. Previous owner's name penned over inside. $12.00

[010499] MacDonnell, J E. Eagles Over Taranto. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 26 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010500] MacDonnell, J E. Point of Departure. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 66 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010501] MacDonnell, J E. Clear for Action!. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 36 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010502] MacDonnell, J E. Frogman. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 13 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[010795] MacDonnell, J E. Subsmash!. Australia: Horwitz, 1964. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. Scarce hardcover edition. Has a retirement village stamp inside. The book is near very good. The jacket has a small label lift and is very rubbed , especially on the spine where the lettering is worn off. Clean copy inside. $15.00

[016577] MacDonnell, J E. Creeping Attack. Australia: Horwitz, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Ex Book Exchange. Fair Reading copy only. Covers very worn and creased, few stains, edges bumped. Book exchange stamps inside front cover, first title page has been price clipped. Number #59 J E MacDonnell Classic. $6.60

[010496] MacDonnell, J E. Rat Island. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 31 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[007708] MacDonnell, J E. Rat Island. Australia: Horwitz, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Classic no 84. Ex book exchange. Insect or rodent damage along front edge. Rolled. $2.50

[006714] MacDonnell, J E. Dit Spinner. Australia: Horwitz, 1967. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725514701. Slight roll. Small penned price on front cover. A few cover creases. Good copy. $11.00

[006942] MacDonnell, J E. The Unforgiving Sea. Australia: Horwitz, 1967. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Naval pulp.Covers worn. Rolled. Pages browning with age. $9.90

[007040] MacDonnell, J E. Escort Ship. London: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Covers are worn and marked. Old price label on front cover. Rolled. Book shop stamp inside. No 27 in the Collector's Series. fair only. $8.80

[007041] MacDonnell, J E. Don't Gimme the Ships. London: Horwitz Publications, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Covers are worn. Slight roll. Book shop stamp inside. No 141 in the Collector's Series. Small peice missing off corner of back cover. $8.80

[007042] MacDonnell, J E. Guns for God. London: Horwitz Publications, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Covers are worn. Slight roll. Book shop stamp inside. No 109 in the Collector's Series. Binding is cracked and a few pages are almost loose. $8.80

[007299] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725511311. J.E.MacDonnell Collectors' Series no 31.Light wear. Good copy. $10.00

[010293] MacDonnell, J E. Not Wanted on Voyage. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic edition No 102. Slight roll and edgewear. $10.00

[007707] MacDonnell, J E. The Recommend. London: Horwitz Publications, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed and worn. Edges chipped. Corners bumped. Fold marks.Ex book exchange with label inside. No 21 in the Classic Series. $9.00

[011988] MacDonnell, J E. Outback Emergency. Australia: Horwitz, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy of a scarce J E Mac title Old price on front cover. Some damage to spine. Rolled. Insect nibbles to front cover corners and first few pages. Will fill the collection ! $20.00

[008197] MacDonnell, J E. The Recommend. London: Horwitz Publications, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have light wear. Edges chipped.A bump on spine. No 21 in the Classic Series. $10.00

[008199] MacDonnell, J E. Fleet Destroyer. London: Horwitz Publications, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725501987. Covers have light wear. Edges chipped. A few creases.. No 29 in the Classic Series. $10.00

[008251] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. Second Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair PB No 15. Second edition.Covers wor, rolled. Damage to spine. Fair copy only. Binding cracked and some loose pages. $6.60

[008628] MacDonnell, J E. Commander Brady. London: Constable, 1956. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. A scarce hardcover edition in the JE Mac series. First edition. Jacket is chipped . clipped and worn and has some long tears. Worth preserving. Pages browning with age. Previous owner's name inside. $22.00

[009885] MacDonnell, J E. Court Martial. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 133 in the Classic series. Binding good. Near very good copy. $10.00

[010156] MacDonnell, J E. Don't Gimme the Ships. London: Horwitz Publications, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Humorous cover. Light coffee ring on front cover. Square copy. Email for a scan. $8.80

[007668] MacDonnell, J E. The Blind Eye. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725511109. J.E.MacDonnell Collectors' Series no 25 . Covers worn, a few marks. $8.80

[013537] MacDonnell, J E. Enemy in Sight. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collectors Series. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 4 In the J.E.MacDonnell Collector's Series. Fair copy. Small tear on back cover. $6.60

[011080] MacDonnell, J E. Object Destruction. Australia: Horwitz, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers rubbed. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Covers rubbed. Binding good. $10.00

[013157] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Hymn. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1970. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. Light wear. Slight roll. $10.00

[013168] MacDonnell, J E. Collision Course. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rolled. Light wear. Book exchange stamp inside. Good copy. $12.00

[013197] MacDonnell, J E. Mutiny. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 1041 2. No 9 of the collector's series. 173 pp. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Covers rubbed. Binding good. $10.00

[013511] MacDonnell, J E. Dive! Dive! Dive!. Australia: Horwitz, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Ex book exchange. Small penned price on cover. Edge worn. Some damage top and bottom of spine. Rolled. Small penned number on spine. $6.60

[013513] MacDonnell, J E. Full Fathom Five. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Edge worn.bReaders creases. Label n front. Ex-book exchange. $6.60

[013155] MacDonnell, J E. The Reluctant Assassin. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1970. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 725500808. First edition of this scarce Mark Hood series title. Covers worn, slight roll. Edgeworn. Old price label on front cover ( small ). A few light pen marks on rear cover. Email for a scan and more information. $185.00

[013516] MacDonnell, J E. The Big Wind. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 53 in the collector's series.Covers worn. Rolled. Binding starting to crack. Small penned number on spine. $7.70

[013153] MacDonnell, J E. The Surgeon. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 10595. No 18 in the Collectors Series. Covers worn. Binding good. Text clean. $11.00

[013589] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 31 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover. $12.00

[013594] MacDonnell, J E. The Kill. Ausralia: Horwitz, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed, edges chipped. Some spine roll. Ex book exchange with marks and label. Fair only. old ppenned price on front. $5.50

[013900] MacDonnell, J E. Combat Assignment. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 80 in the J.E.MacDonnell Collector's series. Rolled. Worn. Ex book exchange. Book exchange stamp inside. Light damage to spine. $33.00

[013901] MacDonnell, J E. Rat Island. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 71 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Remnants of old price label on front cover. $10.00

[001104] MacDonnell, J E. Operation MissSat. London: Horwitz Publications, 1966. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good International spy Mark Hood is confronted by the revival of a fanatical Samurai cult. Classic Australian pulp fiction. Ex-book exchange. (Stamp inside). Pages browning with age. Slight roll on spine. $25.00

[013910] MacDonnell, J E. Decision. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 47 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. publisher's price penned over on front cover. Covers creased. $11.00

[013514] MacDonnell, J E. Fire One. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Classic edition #47. Worn covers. Tear along edge of spine on front cover 6 cm. Old price label of front. Small penned number on spine. $4.40

[012779] MacDonnell, J E. Abandon and Destroy. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1963. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn copy. Rolled $7.70

[012334] MacDonnell, J E. Headlong Into Hell. Australia: Horwitz, 1968. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair First time in print. Fair copy. Lettering on spine not visible. $6.60

[012664] MacDonnell, J E. Repel Boarders. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic edition #45. Worn covers. A few fold marks. $8.80

[012665] MacDonnell, J E. Fire One. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic edition #47. Worn covers. A few fold marks. $8.80

[012667] MacDonnell, J E. Judas Rat. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic edition #89. Worn covers. A few scratches and fold marks. Small penned name on front. Square copy. $8.80

[012736] MacDonnell, J E. Bilgewater. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1973. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good 175 pp. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Reprint of the 1958 edition. Cartoon cover. Described as an hilarious expose of Navy life. $12.00

[012775] MacDonnell, J E. The Rocky. Australia: Horwitz, 1964. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Australian naval pulp. Covers chipped and rubbed. Penned price inside. Rolled. $10.00

[013156] MacDonnell, J E. Presumed Sunk. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collectors Series. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725510226. No 8 In the J.E.MacDonnell Collector's Series. Clean, tight and bright. Light roll. $11.00

[012778] MacDonnell, J E. Frogman. Australia: Horwitz, 1970. Classic Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 11 of the classic series. Australian naval pulp .Covers rubbed. Binding good. Rolled. $7.70

[006711] MacDonnell, J E. Decision. Australia: Horwitz, 1963. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Rolled. Covers worn and Front cover has a tear. Small penned price on front cover. Book exchange stamp inside. $8.00

[012780] MacDonnell, J E. Point Blank. Australia: Horwitz, 1972. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn copy. Rolled. Book exchange stamp inside. $8.80

[012784] MacDonnell, J E. The Ship is Mine. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Australian naval pulp. Covers chipped and rubbed. Fold marks on covers. Penned price on cover.Fair only. $7.70

[012787] MacDonnell, J E. The Ordeal. Australia: Horwitz, 1973. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic edition no 39. Near very good copy. $10.00

[012790] MacDonnell, J E. Subsmash. London: Corgi, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. Rolled. Scarce in this edition. $7.70

[012809] MacDonnell, J E. Torpedo Junction. London: Horwitz Publications, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Edges of spine worns. Edges chipped. Some fold marks. Spine rolled. $8.80

[013038] MacDonnell, J E. The Sword of Genghis Khan. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1967. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good International spy Mark Hood is confronted by a plan for global conquest. Classic Australian pulp fiction. Previous owner's name insde. Edgeworn. Pages browning with age. Slight roll on spine. Scarce MacDonnell title. $25.00

[012777] MacDonnell, J E. The Iron Claw. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Penned price on cover. Rolled. Some light damage to top and bottom of spine. $5.50

[002852] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. Second Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good PB No 15. Second edition. Covers lightly worn. Slight roll. Some wear at top of spine. $12.00

[006713] MacDonnell, J E. Broadsides!. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good 162 pp. Australian naval pulp. In tidy condition. Light roll. $13.00

[001752] MacDonnell, J E. The Brave Men. Australia: Horwitz, 1972. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725500530. Light roll. Covers lightly rubbed. Binding good. $12.00

[001758] MacDonnell, J E. The Gun. Australia: Horwitz, 1963. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rolled. Worn. Fold marks on spine and covers. Light damage to spine. Ex-book exchange stamp inside. $10.00

[001759] MacDonnell, J E. The Gunner. Australia: Horwitz, 1971. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725501154. No 18 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Covers worn, rolled, fold marks. Edges browning. $10.00

[002286] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725511311. J.E.MacDonnell Collectors' Series no 31.Covers worn. Light wear at spine extremities and small tear along spine at top of front cover ( I cm ). Fold marks. Pages browning. $8.00

[002557] MacDonnell, J E. The Hammer of God. Australia: Horwitz, 1968. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Naval pulp. Covers chipped and rubbed. Light pen marks on front. Fold marks on covers. Some damage to spine and binding. Fair. $8.00

[001745] MacDonnell, J E. Chain of Violence. Australia: Horwitz, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725501545. Fold marks on covers and spine. Rolled. Worn. Browning with age. Damage to top and bottom of spine. Binding cracked. $7.00

[002742] MacDonnell, J E. Bilgewater. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1973. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good 175 pp. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Has a "dent" along RHS edge where it has been tied with string. Else good. Reprint of the 1958 edition. Cartoon cover. Described as an hilarious expose of Navy life. $14.00

[001744] MacDonnell, J E. The Big Hunt. Australia: Horwitz, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725502118. A factual/fictional story about the hunt for the Bismark. Fold marks on covers. Rolled. Worn. Small pen mark on cover. Browning with age. $10.00

[002937] MacDonnell, J E. Killer Ship. London: Horwitz Publications, 1960. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed and worn. Edges chipped. Corners bumped. Fold marks. Grubby. Pages browning. Spine worn. Rolled. $15.00

[002938] MacDonnell, J E. Sainsbury V.C.. London: Horwitz Publications, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Some loss at base of spine. Edges chipped. Some fold marks. Spine rolled. Small tear on page 6. $15.00

[003579] MacDonnell, J E. Captain Mettle V C. London: The Children's Press , First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. J.E MacDonnell wrote a number of nautical books for children under the pen name James McNell. This one of them. Jacket is chipped and worn with some small losses. Jacket now protected. Binding good. First blank page has white ink marks covering a PON. Pages browning.. $10.00

[003903] MacDonnell, J E. Broadsides!. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1965. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good 162 pp. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Light roll. PON inside. $10.00

[003904] MacDonnell, J E. Standoff. London: Horwitz Publications, 1977. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0366 1. A J.E.Macdonnell nautical pulp fiction. The cover has some fold marks and there is slight spine roll. Edges chipped. Damage to base of spine. $10.00

[003909] MacDonnell, J E. Full Fathom Five. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1968. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Damage at base of spine. Binding cracked. Marked. Rolled. Ex-book exchange. $7.00

[002737] MacDonnell, J E. The Jaws of Hell. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725513519. No 58 in the collector's series. Covers lightly rubbed. Binding good $10.00

[001173] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 07255 1044 7. No 16 in the collector's series. Covers lightly rubbed. Binding good $12.00

[001113] MacDonnell, J E. The Gunner. Leicester, England: Horwitz Publications, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good B-Gun fired, and fired and fired again ... You can almost smell the cordite in this classic Australian pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Front cover has a few fold marks and the spine is rolled. Some damage to lower spine. Grubby marks on edges. $18.00

[001122] MacDonnell, J E. The Gun. London: Horwitz Publications, 1963. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Small closed tear to rear cover. Edges of spine worns. Edges chipped. Some fold marks. Spine rolled. Ex book exchange. $18.00

[001124] MacDonnell, J E. A Pair of Hands. London: Horwitz Publications, First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A early Surgeon Series book from MacDonnell. Pages browning with age. Medical pulp. $30.00

[001152] MacDonnell, J E. Hunter Killer. London: Horwitz Publications, First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Australian nautical pulp fiction. Covers rubbed and worn. A few fold marks. Small piece missing from bottom corner. Spine rolled and worn. Fold marks. $10.00

[001153] MacDonnell, J E. Brood of the Eagle. London: Horwitz Publications, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Second edition of this classic Australian nautical/military pulp fiction. Binding good. Slight spine roll. Fold marks on cover (along spine). $20.00

[001155] MacDonnell, J E. The Killers. Ausralia: Horwitz, 1982. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed, edges chipped. Some spine roll. Previous owner's name inside. Slightly out of shape. $8.00

[001751] MacDonnell, J E. Brood of the Eagle. Australia: Horwitz, 1971. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725503467. No 20 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Light roll. Covers worn. pen mark on cover. pages browning. Light damage to spine. $10.00

[001167] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0211 8. No 33 in the classic series. Previous owner's name inside. Binding good. Covers worn. $15.00

[003919] MacDonnell, J E. The Brave Men. Australia: Horwitz, 1972. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725500530. Light roll. Covers rubbed and there are the remnants of a price label on front. Book exchange stamps inside. Binding good. PON and pen mark on first page. $10.00

[001730] MacDonnell, J E. The Duel. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collectors Series. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725514264. No 64 In the J.E.MacDonnell Collector's Series. Clean, tight and bright. A very nice copy. $10.00

[001733] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collectors Series. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725510447. No 16 In the J.E.MacDonnell Collector's Series. Clean, tight and bright. Reading note written inside. $10.00

[001735] MacDonnell, J E. Clear for Action. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 1150 8. No 36 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition.Covers rubbed. Binding good. Book exchange price label on cover and stamps inside. $10.00

[001740] MacDonnell, J E. First Command. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725503467. No 114 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Clean, tight and bright. Label remant on cover. $10.00

[001741] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. Australia: Horwitz, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725502118. J.E.MacDonnell Classic No 33.Covers worn. Light wear at spine extremities. Fold marks. Pages browning. $10.00

[001743] MacDonnell, J E. Damn the Torpedoes. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725505613. No 112 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Clean, tight and bright. A very nice copy. $10.00

[001156] MacDonnell, J E. The Recommend. London: Horwitz Publications, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers rubbed and worn. Edges chipped. Corners bumped. Fold marks. Grubby. Pages browning. Previous owner's initials and other marks inside. Spine worn. $15.00

[006628] MacDonnell, J E. Course to Intercept. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Worn first edition. Covers chipped and worn. Rolled. Stains inside and on edges. Fair copy only. Remnants of old price label on front cover. $8.80

[006124] MacDonnell, J E. Stand By to Ram. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1957. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Very early first edition from the great Australian nautical/naval writer. Covers are worn and the spine has some damage, but a valuable addition for JEMac first edition collectors. $18.00

[006252] MacDonnell, J E. Standing Into Danger. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 115 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Covers worn. Rolled. $9.00

[006254] MacDonnell, J E. Night Encounter. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725510439. No 15 in the collector's series. Covers rubbed. Binding good. $10.50

[006342] MacDonnell, J E. Mission Hopeless. Australia: Horwitz, 1977. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 88 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Covers worn. Ex book exchange. $9.90

[006495] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. London: Horwitz Publications, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Classic Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Front cover has a few marks. Rolled. A few marks. Edges dusty. Ex book exchange. $7.00

[006496] MacDonnell, J E. Damn the Torpedoes. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0130 8. Worn paperback. Binding good. Slight roll. $9.00

[003914] MacDonnell, J E. Mutiny. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 1041 2. No 9 of the collector's series. 173 pp. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Covers rubbed. Binding good. $10.00

[006627] MacDonnell, J E. U-Boat. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn first edition. Covers chipped and worn. Rolled. Stains inside and on edges. Fair copy only. Old price label on front cover. $10.00

[005581] MacDonnell, J E. The Worst Enemy. Australia: Horwitz, 1971. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good 128 pp. Naval pulp. Covers chipped and rubbed. Slight roll. $7.50

[006705] MacDonnell, J E. Attack. Australia: Scripts, 1973. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Scripts edition. Ex book exchange with stamps inside. Covers worn. penned price on front cover. Rolled. $10.00

[006706] MacDonnell, J E. The First Lieutenant. Australia: Horwitz, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Spine and pages browning with age. $11.00

[006707] MacDonnell, J E. Fire One. Australia: Horwitz, 1963. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Light wear. Browning around edges. $10.00

[006708] MacDonnell, J E. Loom of Ice. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1966. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. Fold marks on covers. Fair copy only. Penned price and book exchange stamps inside. $6.00

[006710] MacDonnell, J E. White Death. London: Horwitz Publications, 1965. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Small penned price on front cover. Covers worn. Rolled. Covers have fold marks and some tears. $8.00

[013911] MacDonnell, J E. The Buffer. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 46 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. publisher's price penned over on front cover. Covers creased. Remnants of old price label on front. $10.00

[006498] MacDonnell, J E. The Coxswain. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 21 in the J.E.MacDonnell Collectors series. Covers lightly worn. A good copy. $9.50

[004446] MacDonnell, J E. Mutiny. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 1041 2. No 9 of the collector's series. 173 pp. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Covers rubbed. Binding good. Previous owner's name inside back cover. Mark on front cover where a label has been removed. $9.00

[006712] MacDonnell, J E. The Ordeal. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good First edition. Worn, rolled, fold marks. $10.00

[004168] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line. London: Horwitz Publications, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Front cover has some wear and the book is lightly rolled. Binding good. Spine is sunned/worn with lettering hard to read. $9.00

[004169] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Fire. London: Horwitz Publications, 1961. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Light wear. Slight roll. Binding good. $9.00

[004260] MacDonnell, J E. Escort Ship. London: Horwitz Publications, 1960. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Front cover has a few marks and light damage including a few small nibbles from the bottom edge and the spine is rolled. Some damage to lower and upper spine. $12.00

[004261] MacDonnell, J E. The Invisibles. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Mark Hood espionage novel. Readers fold on front cover. Binding good. Book exchange stamp inside. $15.00

[004271] MacDonnell, J E. Frogman. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Second printing of this classic Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Covers rubbed. Some damage to the spine. Browning. $14.00

[005719] MacDonnell, J E. Breaking Point. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0538 9. Covers worn.Slight roll. Ex book exchange. $8.00

[004444] MacDonnell, J E. Big Bill the Bastard. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 725503467. No 134 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Slight roll. $9.00

[005671] MacDonnell, J E. The Unforgiving Sea. Australia: Horwitz, 1967. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Naval pulp. A fair copy only. Worn and marked. $5.00

[004447] MacDonnell, J E. Repel Boarders. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1963. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 48 Horwitz. Light damage to spine. Rolled. Browning. Binding good. mark on cover where a label as been removed. Edgeworn. $11.00

[004448] MacDonnell, J E. Breaking Point. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0538 9. Covers lightly worn. Some creases. Front corner has taped repair. Book exchange stamp inside. $8.00

[004449] MacDonnell, J E. U-Boat. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 35 in the collector's series. Covers lightly rubbed. Binding good. Mark and light damage where a price label has been removed from front cover. $12.00

[004471] MacDonnell, J E. Hunter Killer. Australia: Horwitz, 1977. Classic Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library. Good ISBN: 0 725504277. No 91 in the J.E.MacDonnell Classic series. Rolled. Worn. Fold marks on spine ans some light damage at base. A few library stamps inside. $6.00

[004880] MacDonnell, J E. Flashpoint. London: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Classic Australian nautical pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Front cover has a few fold marks and other marks. No 60 in the Collectors Series. $9.00

[004944] MacDonnell, J E. The Gunner. Leicester, England: Horwitz Publications, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good B-Gun fired, and fired and fired again ... You can almost smell the cordite in this classic Australian pulp fiction from the pen of J.E. MacDonnell. Front cover has a few fold marks and the spine is rolled. Spine is worn. Binding good. $12.00

[003916] MacDonnell, J E. The Ordeal. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library. Good First edition. Worn, rolled, fold marks. Edges of covers insect nibbled. but OK. Edges browning. $10.00

[004443] MacDonnell, J E. Breaking Point. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0538 9. Covers lightly worn. Readers crease down spine. Slight roll. Ist paperback printing. $9.50

[014211] MacDonnell, J E. Under Sealed Orders. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 73 in the Collector's Series. Covers rubbed. Square copy. $15.00

[014219] MacDonnell, J E. The Surgeon. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor No 18 in the Collector's Series. Worn, rubbed, covers faded, rolled. $8.80

[014167] MacDonnell, J E. The Deserter. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 62 in the Collector's Series. light wear. Publisher's price penned over on front. Slight roll. $12.50

[014168] MacDonnell, J E. White Death. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 61 in the Collector's Series. Worn and rolled. $12.50

[014169] MacDonnell, J E. Hunter-Killer. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 86 in the Collector's Series. Rubbed. Publisher's price on front penned over. Old price label on front. Worn paperback. $10.00

[014206] MacDonnell, J E. The Link. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 7 in the Collector's series. Ex book exchange. Remnants of old price label on front, penned price on front. Binding cracked. $5.50

[014207] MacDonnell, J E. White Fury. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 87 in the Collector's Series. Light rubbing. Publisher's price on front penned over. Square copy. $10.00

[014165] MacDonnell, J E. The Trap. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 123 in the Collector's Series. light wear. Publisher's price penned over on front. Near very good copy. $33.00

[014209] MacDonnell, J E. The Snake Boats. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 85 in the Collector's Series. Worn paperback. $15.00

[014163] MacDonnell, J E. Chain of Violence. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 116 in the Collector's Series. light wear. $22.00

[014212] MacDonnell, J E. Killer Group. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 54 in the Collector's Series. Covers rubbed. Square copy. Remants of old label on front. Small penned price on front. $12.00

[014213] MacDonnell, J E. The Big Hunt. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 100 in the Collector's Series. Covers have been laminated. Rolled. $9.90

[014214] MacDonnell, J E. Object: Destruction. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 97 in the Collector's Series. Covers have been laminated. Rolled. $9.90

[014215] MacDonnell, J E. The Rocky. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 29 in the Collector's Series. Slight roll. Covers rubbed. A few marks. $7.70

[014216] MacDonnell, J E. The Blind Eye. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 25 in the Collector's Series. Square copy. Crease on back cover. Rubbed covers. $15.00

[013912] MacDonnell, J E. Fire One!. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 45 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Remnants of old price label on front. $10.00

[014208] MacDonnell, J E. Close Up. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 117 in the Collector's Series. Worn paperback. $8.80

[014149] MacDonnell, J E. Wall of Fire. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 140 in the Collector's Series. Light wear. A few fold marks. Book exchange stamp inside. Square copy. $10.00

[014106] MacDonnell, J E. The Mistake. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725513276. No 55 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Slight roll. Remnants of label. Small pen marks on both right and left top front cover. Small tear at bottom of spine. $17.70

[013906] MacDonnell, J E. Point of Departure. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 66 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Remnants of old price label on front cover. Sqaure copy. $12.00

[014108] MacDonnell, J E. The Liberty Men. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1987. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725519460. No 136 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Square. Remnants of label. Publishers price penned over. $12.00

[014110] MacDonnell, J E. Damn the Torpedoes!. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725518014. No 110 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Slight roll. Laminate. $8.80

[014111] MacDonnell, J E. The Captain. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1971. Classic. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725510126X. No 19 of the Classic series. Australian naval pulp. Slight roll. Light losses at extremities. Previous owners name inside. $6.60

[014112] MacDonnell, J E. Long Leave. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 072552071X. First time in print edition. Pg 119 has corner fold. Australian naval pulp. Back cover creased. Pen marks top right front cover. $18.00

[014166] MacDonnell, J E. The Misfit. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 163 in the Collector's Series. Light wear. Some marks inc a stain top corner first page. $22.00

[014148] MacDonnell, J E. Broadsides!. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 72 in the Collector's Series. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Slight label lift on front. Publisher's price penned over.. Square copy. $10.00

[014220] MacDonnell, J E. The Jaws of Hell. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 58 in the Collector's Series. Square copy. Covers rubbed. Publisher's price penned over. Sticker mark on front. $10.00

[014150] MacDonnell, J E. The Kill. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 130 in the Collector's Series. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Fold marks etc. Damage at base of spine. $6.60

[014151] MacDonnell, J E. Hell Ship. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 74 in the Collector's Series. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Slight label lift on front. Publisher's price penned over.. Square copy. $18.50

[014152] MacDonnell, J E. High Command. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 82 in the Collector's Series. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Light damage at base of spine. Square copy. $12.00

[014154] MacDonnell, J E. False Colours. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 118 in the Collector's Series. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. $18.00

[014155] MacDonnell, J E. Fire Storm. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 126 in the Collector's Series. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Remnants of old label and slight lift on front. $33.00

[014162] MacDonnell, J E. Judas Rat. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 81 in the Collector's Series. light wear. $33.00

[014147] MacDonnell, J E. Operational Immediate. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 132 in the Collector's Series. Publisher's price penned over on front. Edgeworn. Tidy copy. $22.00

[016169] MacDonnell, J E. Subsmash!. Sydney: Horwitz Publications, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Covers worn, edges bumped, reading creases, small pencil price on backc over. Pages browning. Texta numbers written on the last page, do not interfere with text. Binding good. A square copy. $8.80

[014217] MacDonnell, J E. Mutiny. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 9 in the Collector's Series. Square copy. Light vwear. Publisher's price penned over. $15.00

[015504] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. Second Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair PB No 15. Second edition.Covers worn, rolled. Edgeworn. $8.80

[015505] MacDonnell, J E. Convoy. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 23 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. In very tidy condition. Covers rubbed. Binding good. Old price label on front cover.Small penned date on front. $12.00

[015506] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 16 in the Collector's Series. Rolled. Covers rubbed. Label mark on front cover. Name stamp inside. $10.00

[015507] MacDonnell, J E. Night Encounter. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 15 in the Collector's Series. Worn and rolled. Marks and fold marks on covers. $6.60

[015508] MacDonnell, J E. Under Sealed Orders. London: Horwitz Publications, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Some marks, Classic no 70. Rolled. $8.00

[015502] MacDonnell, J E. Loom of Ice. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725514299. No 67 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Edgeworn. Slight roll. Old price label on front cover. $6.60

[015511] MacDonnell, J E. The Brave Men.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 119 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Stamp mark inside. Appears ex lib with no paste ins and good condition. $15.00

[015501] MacDonnell, J E. Behemoth. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725514302. No 68 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Cover rubbed and are marked. $8.80

[016173] MacDonnell, J E. The Last Stand.. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 95 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Covers creased. Slight tear at bottom of the spine. $10.00

[016291] Macdonnell, J E. Killer Ship. London: Horwitz, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Fair Covers worn, front cover slightly seperated from spine, reading creases, covers rubbed, back cover stained. Edges grubby. Pages browning. $12.00

[016320] MacDonnell, J E. The Battle for Midway. Australia: Horwitz, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Poor Spine cracked, tape repair internally. Pages loose. Edges bumped, covers worn. Old bookshop label shadow inside. Reading condition only. $8.80

[016551] MacDonnell, J E. Gimme the Boats!. London: Horwitz, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Fair Covers very worn and browning, some light water damage, residue of original price sticker on front cover. Edges bumped and grubby. Binding good. Square copy. $15.00

[016573] MacDonnell, J E. The Reccommend. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Ex Lib. Poor Number 20 in the collector's series. Covers very worn and creased, edges bumped, numerous stains, back cover creased and rubbed. Library paraphenalia inside front cover. Pages browning, a few dog-eared. Reading copy only. $6.60

[016574] MacDonnell, J E. The Blind Eye. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725511109. J.E.MacDonnell Collectors' Series no 25 . Covers worn, original price sticker, large crease on bottom corner of back cover. Some pages have been creased and this does interfere with the text somewhat. Pages browning, a few stains. $9.00

[015510] MacDonnell, J E. The Killers. Ausralia: Horwitz, 1982. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Worn and rolled. A few marks. $8.80

[014405] MacDonnell, J E. Stand Off. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 138 in the Collector's Series. Slight roll. Publisher's price penned over. $12.00

[014221] MacDonnell, J E. The Brood of the Eagle. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 17 in the Collector's Series. Rolled. Covers rubbed. $10.00

[014222] MacDonnell, J E. The Secret Weapon. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 16 in the Collector's Series. Rolled. Covers rubbed. Small piece of tape on front cover. Publisher's price penned over. $10.00

[014223] MacDonnell, J E. Night Encounter. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 15 in the Collector's Series. Square copy. Covers rubbed. Publisher's price penned over. White ink covering old name or price inside. $8.80

[014398] MacDonnell, J E. Frogman. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 13 in the Collector's Series. Square copy. Covers rubbed. Publisher's price penned over. Near very good copy. $8.80

[014399] MacDonnell, J E. Away Boarders. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 33 in the Collector's Series. Square copy. Covers rubbed. Publisher's price penned over. $10.00

[014401] MacDonnell, J E. This Ship is Mine. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 122 in the Collector's Series. Covers rubbed , rolled.Some damage to base fo spine. $8.80

[015503] MacDonnell, J E. Dive! Dive! Dive!. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 11 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Rolled. Old price label on front. $9.00

[014404] MacDonnell, J E. The Kill. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor No 130 in the Collector's Series. Covers rubbed. Numerous cover creases. Spine damaged. $6.60

[014105] MacDonnell, J E. Close and Investigate. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725513527. No 59 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Remnants of label on front. Pen mark top left hand corner. $8.80

[014411] MacDonnell, J E. For Valor. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 19 in the Classic Series. Covers rubbed , rolled, fair copy $12.00

[014587] MacDonnell, J E. The Long Haul. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 32 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed quite heavily. Publishers price n front inked over. $7.70

[014830] MacDonnell, J E. Breaking Point. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 7255 0538 9. Covers worn. Slight roll. Thumb tears 2 pages. $8.00

[015302] MacDonnell, J E. Fire One!. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 45 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Old price label on front. $10.00

[015465] MacDonnell, J E. Don't Gimme the Ships. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1960. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. Spine damaged. $18.00

[015500] MacDonnell, J E. North West By North.. Australia: Horwitz, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Second edition Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Rolled. Binding cracked in centre. $8.80

[014402] MacDonnell, J E. Court Martial. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor No 133 in the Classic Series. Covers rubbed , rolled, poor copy $4.40

[013943] MacDonnell, J E. The Brood of the Eagle.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 17 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Covers creased. Remnants of label. Worn. $6.60

[013936] MacDonnell, J E. Decoyed.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 106 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. $10.00

[013937] MacDonnell, J E. Ciecle of Fire.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 105 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Tear at bottom of spine. $22.00

[013938] MacDonnell, J E. And the Heavens Spoke.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 104 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Tear at bottom of spine. $16.00

[013939] MacDonnell, J E. Approved to Scrap.. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 83 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Square. Covers creased. Publishers price inked over. $15.00

[013940] MacDonnell, J E. Attack!. Australia: Horwitz, 1986. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 128 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Ex book exchange. $10.00

[013951] MacDonnell, J E. Not Wanted on Voyage.. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 93 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Square. Ex book exchange. $14.00

[013942] MacDonnell, J E. The Brood of the Eagle.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 17 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Covers creased. Ink mark on top right hand corner. Remnants of label. Worn. $5.50

[013933] MacDonnell, J E. Down the Throat.. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 78 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. $10.00

[013944] MacDonnell, J E. Alarm-E-Boats! . Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 6 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Square. Covers creased. Publishers price inked over. $10.00

[013945] MacDonnell, J E. Enemy in Sight.. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 4 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Severe label lift. Covers creased. $5.50

[013947] MacDonnell, J E. The Recommend.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 20 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. Remnants of label. Covers creased. $10.00

[014107] MacDonnell, J E. DIT Spinner. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 072551471. No 88 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Square. Remnants of label. Rubbed. good copy. $22.00

[013949] MacDonnell, J E. Headlong Into Hell.. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 91of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Square. Label lift. Cover slightly creased. $10.00

[014104] MacDonnell, J E. Behemoth. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725514302. No 68 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Cover rubbed. Slight roll. Ex Book exchange. Half of facing page removed. $8.80

[013941] MacDonnell, J E. North West By North.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 115 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Covers creased. Ink mark on top right hand corner of facing page. Pen mark on top left hand corner of front cover. $20.00

[013927] MacDonnell, J E. Killer Ship.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 14 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Square cover. Publishers price has been inked over. Covers creased. $15.00

[013919] MacDonnell, J E. The Power and the Privilege. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 90 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Remnants of old price label on front. $10.00

[013920] MacDonnell, J E. The Hammer of God. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 89 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Ex book exchange stamp. $12.00

[013921] MacDonnell, J E. Point Blank.. Australia: Horwitz, 6. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No120 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Remnants of old price label on front. $15.00

[013922] MacDonnell, J E. The Brave Men.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 119 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. $18.00

[013923] MacDonnell, J E. The Iron Claw. Australia: Horwitz, 1986. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 127 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. remnants of label on front. Covers creased. $20.00

[013924] MacDonnell, J E. The Worst Enemy. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 114 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. remnants of label on front. Covers creased. $15.00

[013935] MacDonnell, J E. For Valour.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 107 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. $20.00

[013926] MacDonnell, J E. Killer Ship.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 14 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Price label on top left hand corner. Covers creased. $14.00

[013934] MacDonnell, J E. Torrent of Fire.. Australia: Horwitz, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 108 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. $22.00

[013928] MacDonnell, J E. Whispering Death.. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 65 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. $20.00

[013929] MacDonnell, J E. The Gun.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 50 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Publishers price has been inked over. $14.00

[013930] MacDonnell, J E. Not Under Command.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 44 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Square. Publishers price has been inked over. $12.00

[013931] MacDonnell, J E. Repel Boarders.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 43 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Small label on top left hand corner. $12.00

[013932] MacDonnell, J E. Mission Hopeless.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 79 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Publishers price inked over. Ex book exchange. $12.00

[013950] MacDonnell, J E. Full Fathom Five.. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 92 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Square. Label lift and label remnant. Cover slightly creased. $12.00

[013925] MacDonnell, J E. The Verge of Hell.. Australia: Horwitz, 1986. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 124 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Publishers price has been inked over. Covers creased. $15.00

[014093] MacDonnell, J E. Fog Blind. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 072551776X. No 101 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Slight tear at bottom of spine. $15.00

[013952] MacDonnell, J E. The First Lieutenant.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 34 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. $20.00

[013972] MacDonnell, J E. The Lesson.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 30 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Covers creased. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. Ex book exchange. $7.70

[013948] MacDonnell, J E. Execute!. Australia: Horwitz, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 96 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Worn. Slight roll. Covers creased. Slight tear on bottom of spine. $12.00

[014058] MacDonnell, J E. The Iron Claw. Australia: Horwitz, 1986. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 127 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. $5.50

[014059] MacDonnell, J E. Conflict. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 42 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Remnants of old price label on front. $9.90

[014061] MacDonnell, J E. The Unforgiving Sea. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 70 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. $18.00

[013970] MacDonnell, J E. The Shadow.. Australia: Horwitz, 1987. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 137 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Covers creased. $18.00

[014092] MacDonnell, J E. Target Unidentified. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725508175. No 2 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Ex Book exchange. $10.00

[013971] MacDonnell, J E. A Council of Captains.. Australia: Horwitz, 1986. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 129 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Covers creased. Slight roll. $20.00

[014094] MacDonnell, J E. Big Bill the Bastard . Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1976. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725519436. No 133 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Back cover has slight creases on corners. Slight roll. Publishers price has been penned over. $12.00

[014095] MacDonnell, J E. Death of a Destroyer. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1987. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725519495. No 139 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Spine is creased. Slight roll. Publishers price has been penned over. $7.70

[014097] MacDonnell, J E. First Command. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725518529. No 112 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Bottom of spine has slight tear. Slight roll. $15.00

[014099] MacDonnell, J E. Attack and be Damned. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1984. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 072551468X. No 84 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Cover is lightly rubbed. Small tear at bottom of spine. $22.00

[014101] MacDonnell, J E. Died Fighting. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1985. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725517786. No 103 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Corners are creased. Square. Publishers price has been penned over. Small tear at bottom of spine. $16.00

[014102] MacDonnell, J E. Loom of Ice. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0725514299. No 67 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Corners are creased. Square. Publishers price has been penned over. Good copy ex Book exchange. $6.60

[014103] MacDonnell, J E. Court Marshall. Australia: Horwitz Publications, 1986. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 072551941X. No 131 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Cover rubbed. Square. Publishers price has been penned over. Remnants of label. $10.00

[014062] MacDonnell, J E. Foul Ground. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 69 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. First page corner cut. $10.00

[013960] MacDonnell, J E. Escort Ship.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 27 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. $8.60

[013953] MacDonnell, J E. The Ordeal.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 38 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Label lift. $22.00

[013954] MacDonnell, J E. Flotilla Leader.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 40 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. Ex book exchange. $22.00

[013955] MacDonnell, J E. The Long Haul. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 32 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. $8.80

[013956] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Line.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 31 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Cover creased. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. $10.00

[013957] MacDonnell, J E. The Coxswain.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 21 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Cover creased. Slight roll. $8.80

[013958] MacDonnell, J E. U-Boat.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 35 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Square. Publishers price inked over. Pen marks on inside of front cover. $12.00

[013973] MacDonnell, J E. Battle Fire.. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 37 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. Remnants of label. $10.00

[013959] MacDonnell, J E. Clear for Action!. Australia: Horwitz, 1982. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 36 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Ex book exchange. Pen marks on facing page. $10.00

[013961] MacDonnell, J E. Find and Destroy.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 24 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. $10.00

[013963] MacDonnell, J E. The Challenge.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 22 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Remnants of old price label. Publishers price inked over. Ex book exchange. $7.70

[013964] MacDonnell, J E. Dive! Dive! Dive!. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 11 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Square. Remnants of price label. Publishers price inked over. White-out on top left hand front corner. $11.00

[013965] MacDonnell, J E. Coffin Island.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 12 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Square. Label lift. $8.80

[013967] MacDonnell, J E. The Surgeon.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 18 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Publishers price inked over. $10.00

[013968] MacDonnell, J E. The Gunner.. Australia: Horwitz, 1981. Collector's Series. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 19 of the collector's series. Australian naval pulp. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Covers creased. $8.80

[014807] MacDonnell, J.E. Abandon Ship. Australia: Horwitz, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. A few marks. Light chipping around edges of front cover. $9.00

[016114] Macdonnell, JE . Valiant Occasions. Great Britain: Constable, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. A collection of activities of the Royal Navy and the Royal Australian Navy. Contains a story about the Sydney/Kormoran battle. Book is in good condition, covers clean, inside front cover page browning. Original owner's initials inside front cover. $10.00

[003580] Macnell, James. Captain Mettle V C. London: The Children's Press , First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. J.E MacDonnell wrote a number of nautical books for children under the pen name James McNell. This one of them. Jacket is chipped and worn with some small losses. Jacket now protected. Binding good. First blank page has white ink marks covering a PON. Pages browning.. $10.00

[013065] Macnell, James. Captain Mettle V C. London: The Children's Press , First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / No Jacket. J.E MacDonnell wrote a number of nautical books for children under the pen name James McNell. This one of them. Pages browning. Covers worn. No jacket. $9.00

[013817] Macnell, James. Captain Mettle V C. London: The Children's Press , First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Good. J.E MacDonnell wrote a number of nautical books for children under the pen name James McNell. This one of them. Pages browning. Covers worn. Jacket is chipped and worn with a few silverfish nibbles around edges. Gift inscription inside. $9.00

[014004] Macnell, James. Captain Mettle V C. London: The Children's Press , First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Fair. J.E MacDonnell wrote a number of nautical books for children under the pen name James McNell. This one of them. Pages browning. Covers worn. Fair jacket has been laminated over. Laminate cannot be removed. $8.80

[015865] McNell, James. Mettle at Woomera. Great Britain: The Children's Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orginal Cloth. Fair / Fair. Published by the author J E Macdonnell under a pseudonym. Jacket worn and clipped. Large tear on back jacket. Price sticker on back jacket. Pages browning, binding loose. $11.00