Welcome to our pulp fiction section. Below you will find books by well known pulp fiction authors. If you are a collector of pulp fiction, and are looking for a specific book, please email
Bob Sheppard and he will keep a look out for you.
To order, visit our
Order Page. Be sure to quote the book reference number and title. If you would like additional information about any particular book as well as a scan of the cover or dust jacket, please
email Bob.
Catalog Report
Pulp Fiction
: 490 Books
[000808] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Whiplash. London: Coronet, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 18601. 176 pp of pure pulp fiction from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. "He wasn't a good man; he wasn't a bad man; but his name was Earl Drake - and that made all the difference." Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000809] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Deathmaker. London: Coronet, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 20150 9. 175 pp of pure pulp fiction from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. "So when these murderous bastards planted a death trap for me that landed my woman in hospital I got mad!" Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000810] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Breathrough. London: Coronet, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 16473 5. 192 pp of pure pulp fiction from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. " Breaking out of jail was something I knew about. Breaking in was something else again ..!" Risque cover for the time. Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000811] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Drumfire. London: Coronet, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 16467 0. 176 pp. Pure pulp from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. "This time I almost did say no. Because Uncle Sam wanted Hazel too - and I prefer my women alive." Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000812] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Checkmate. London: Coronet, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 17418 8. 175pp of pure pulp. Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000813] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Stranglehold. London: Coronet, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 18286 5. 1159pp of pure pulp. Pure pulp. Drake simply hadn't expected any visitors - which is why he was so wary when Hazel told him about the two men at the door. They didn't look like hoods and they didn't look like cops; and Drake didn't like it when they started to get rough with his woman." Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000814] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Hammerlock. London: Coronet, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 18601. 174pp of pure pulp fiction from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. " I couldn't help getting mad when this fantastic young Mexican girl was hurled out of a car and into the midst of a gang of drunken ranch hands. It was obvious what they intended to do." Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! $5.00
[000815] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Fireball. London: Coronet, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 16474 5. 175pp of pure pulp fiction from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! "Staying out of trouble might be relaxing for some men. But too much peace and quiet makes me nervous." $5.00
[000816] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Flashpoint. London: Coronet, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 16028 4. 175pp of pure pulp fiction from the winner of the Mystery Writers of America Award. Beautifull girls and lots of murder and mayhem! " I started with a Turkish delight. Talia. I conned her into leading me from the bedroom to their inner sanctum. I wish I hadn't. One look at the cold bulbous eyes in the mound of flesh seated on the cushioned sofa before me told me I'd stepped in the path of a rattlesnake."." $5.00
[000817] Marlowe, Dan,J. Operation Overkill. London: Coronet, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 340 16028 4. 160 pp of classic pulp. " I rang his doorbell one night and shot him in the face four times. "That was for Olly," I told him. But he'd long since left the land of the living." $5.00
[000818] Marlowe, Dan,J. One Endless Hour. Australia: Eclipse, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good 159 pp of classic pulp. " "Blaze did it!" she screamed. "Blaze did it. I wanted to let him go -" I shot her three times. "Tell your story in hell, if you can get anyone to listen." $10.00
[000835] Charteris, Leslie. The Saint Goes West. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Simon Templar classic pulp crime. 191 pp. First page coming losse from spine. Light damage to spine on cover. Penned price on cover. Light damage to spine. $7.00
[000840] Holt, Leyden. Murder at Sea. London: Curtis Books, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Nautical pulp fiction from 1954. "Why did the Navy despatch MTB 147?" 159 pp. Avery interesting story. The book is saddlestitched and the cover is coming loose. $5.00
[000880] Fanchon, Lisa. Girl on the Prowl. Sydney: Beacon, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Every man could recognise the challenge in her eyes. She went looking for kicks and found them! An exciting novel of the pitfalls that meet a young girl in the lusty world of the great outdoors ... and of the one man who could finally tame her! Classic pulp fiction. Covers rubbed. Binding good. text clean. 16 pp. $10.00
[000881] Langley, Noel. Cage Me a Peacock. Great Britain: Guild Books, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Pulp fiction before its time! A satire of the Rape of Lucretia. Bigamy, seduction, deception, this book has it all. 144pp. Small tear on back cover. Covers rubbed. Book shop stamp inside. Some marks on covers. Binding and text good. Risque cover. $7.00
[000916] Stead, Philip John. Vidocq. Great Britain: Panther, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good "His ruthless courage and insatiable sensuality made him a monstrous figure of the 19th Century." Plenty of chains and manacles on the front of this classic story of France in the 19th century. 224 pp. Price label on cover. $7.00
[000917] Atkinson, Hugh. Weekend to Kill. Ausralia: Arkon, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 207 13602 5. "They stalked a murderer in the Australian bush." In good condition. 191 pp. $4.00
[001116] Johnston, William. Girls on the Wing. London: Stag, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The high tension story of lovers who fly the airways. Aviation pulp fiction with great cover art. Edges chipped. Slightly grubby. Some damage to top corner. $12.00
[001506] Bell, Aaron. Paris Interlude. London: Stag Modern Novels, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair An intimate story of overwhelming emotions and the powerful desires of a woman whose need for men and money could never be satisfied. Covers worn and chipped. Old penned price on cover. Previous owners name inside. Great cover art. Pages browning with age. Binding good. $12.00
[001819] Fox, Gardner, F. Creole Woman. Australia: Eclipse Books, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A hot blooded novel of old New Orleans. Covers rubbed and worn. Slight roll. Pages browning with age. $6.00
[002329] Macao, Marshall. The Kak-Abdullah Conspiracy. London: Freeway Press, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear to extremities. Covers and text clean. Binding good. Reading folds on spine. $7.00
[002922] Atlee, Philip. The Spice Route Contract. USA: Fawcett, 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A trusted man had turner traitor ... and Joe Gall had to hunt him down. No 16 in the series. Covers chipped and worn. Some fold marks. Slight roll. $5.00
[002928] Spillane, Mickey. Return of the Hood. London: Corgi, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Light roll. Some foxing and pages browning. Covers chipped and worn. A Spillane classic. $7.00
[002944] Rabe, Peter. A Shroud for Jesso. Great Britain: Gold Medal Book, 1955. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good He was too tough to die - until a woman softened him up. Covers worn. Price penned on cover. Slight roll. Binding good. Ex book exchange. No exchange stamp inside. $20.00
[002990] Spillane, Mickey. The Body Lovers. London: Corgi, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 552079731. Mike Hammer mystery from Mickey Spillane. Corgi edition. Covers worn. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Binding cracked at centre. Text clean. $6.00
[003059] Pfoutz, S.E. The Whipping Boy. USA: Popular Library, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A bold novel of a love that crossed the color line! Conflict. She was blonde and beautiful and ready to try anything for a thrill ... He was a Negro and handsome - and bitter against the white man's world ... and when their lives collided, it shook both the Negroes and Whites around them to their very depths. Complete and unabridged. Covers worn, rolled. Grubby on the outside, and perhaps the content is too! A fair copy only. Great cover art. $8.00
[003077] Pascoe, Jim and Fassbender, Tom. By the Balls By Dashiell Loveless. California: Uglytown, 1988. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ISBN: 0966347307. A bowling alley murder mystery. Art by Paul Pope. Inc crime map on back cover. Modern "old style" pulp. Great yarn. Very good. $11.00
[003090] McManus, Leslie. Churchill's Vixens. The Breton Butcher. London: Mews Books, 1976. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The were British Intelligence's most secret and deadly weapon. Young and beautiful and destructive agents as much at home on a midnight mission as in the beds of friend or foe. Binding good. Text clean. Light wear. $8.00
[003091] McManus, Leslie. Churchill's Vixens. The Belgian Fox. London: Mews Books, 1976. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The were British Intelligence's most secret and deadly weapon. Young and beautiful and destructive agents as much at home on a midnight mission as in the beds of friend or foe. Binding good. Text clean. Light wear. $6.45
[003250] Jay, Victor. Devil Soul. New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good A dramatic novel of the black arts. 156 pp. Pulp. Covers worn and creased. Slight roll. Binding good. Browning. $6.00
[003423] DuBreuil, Linda. Housewife Hustlers. New York: Leisure, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Magazine. Good The ultimate in open marriage supplements the family income. Married housewives who need a few extra dollars join the oldest profession, with the encouragement of their husbands. Adult reading! Written by the self confessed queen of the sex books! Now collectible. Covers chipped. Spine has some wear. Binding good. Edges and pages browning with age. $20.00
[003440] Deming, Richard. Anything But Saintly. Israel: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good As a town, St Cecilia was anything but saintly - prostitution, dope, gambling, the works. Pulp fiction. Covers worn and there is a mark where an old label has been removed. Slight roll. Wear at extremities of spine. Binding good. $6.00
[003611] Montana, Ron. Echoes of Past Glory. Australia: Horwitz, 1980. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Magazine. Good Three old men and a gorgeous girl set the town on its ear with the craziest scheme since the Brink's Job! Paperback. 231 pp. Browning with age. Remnants of a price label on front cover. Slight roll. Covers worn. date stamp inside. Scarce in the Horwitz edition. $8.00
[003653] Colby, Robert. Executive Wife. London: Stag, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A passionate story of love, amrriage, infidelity ... Nobody wants to fool with the wife of his boss, but when the invitation is given by by the beautiful Paula, nobody can resist. An intimate story of twisted lives. Pulp fiction with great cover art. Old penned price on cover. Edges chipped. Slightly grubby. Rolled. Scarce in this edition. Book exchange stamp inside. $20.00
[003750] Jennings, D K. Emergency Call. London, Great Britain: Badger, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good The immensely exciting lives of the doctors, surgeons and nurses are laid bare. Hospital pulp/romance. Collectible Badger book. Scarce title. In very good condition. $7.50
[003922] King , Sumner. The Body Merger. Australia: Stag, 1970. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good "Love - any kind of love - was all that mattered. She had to have it, even if it destroyed her." Pulp fiction. Scarce in this edition. Covers worn. $20.00
[003947] Wilkes , Leslie. Forbidden Operation. Sydney: Calvert, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Rolled. Marked. Some pages loose but it is all there. Doctor romance cover art!!! Circa late 50s. $10.00
[004214] Wilkes , Leslie. The Retreat of Doctor Rigby. Sydney: Calvert, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Slight roll. Marked. Doctor romance cover art!!! Circa late 50s. $10.00
[004215] Adams, Lindly. Nurse's Challenge. Sydney: Calvert, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Marked. Doctor romance cover art!!! Circa late 50s. $12.00
[004352] Butler, Richard. Sharkbait. London: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good He was a shark hunter but the killers thought he was the bait! overs lightly worn. $5.00
[004453] Macao, Marshall. Return of the Opium Wars. London: Freeway Press, 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear to extremities. Covers and text clean. Binding good. $6.00
[004541] Harvey, John. Neon Madman. London: Sphere, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 4 in the series featuring Scott Mitchell, the toughest private eye - and the best. Covers edge worn and ahave a few reader's creases. Small penned price on first page. Binding good. A square copy. $14.50
[004624] Hayes, Ralph. The Turkish Mafia Conspiracy. New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Agent for Cominsec #3. Taggart believed that killing - like making love - was best done slowly, with exquisite attention to details. Covers worn and have some fold marks. Binding good. $5.00
[004642] Hitchens, Dolores. Sleep with Strangers. New York: Permabooks, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Dirty money, sleazy morals - and a double murder! Slight roll. Binding good. Covers have only light wear. Nice pulp style cover. $12.00
[004676] Villiers, Gerard De. SAS Versus the CIA. London: New English Library, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Translated from the French. Tremendous tales of high adventure and espionage. Cvers worn and rolled. Fair copy only. $7.00
[004731] Martin, Sheila. The Spy Who Never Was. Sydney: Horwitz, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Fair A spine chilling novel of intrigue behind the CIA's closed doors. Covers worn and marked. Fold marks. $8.00
[004785] Hall, Warner. Untamed. London: World Distributors, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A rugged story of Alaska ... and of a spectacular woman as wild as the land that bred her. Covers ward and some damage where a label has been removed. Front covers starting to come loose. Spine worn. Ink mark covering PON inside front cover has bled theough to front. Email for a scan. $5.00
[005003] Fanthorpe, R L . Neuron World. London: Badger, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good Her dream became a nightmare as she probed the alien ruins. Badger SF108. Nice copy of this collectible Badger title. Light wear. Slight roll. $15.00
[005016] Denzer, Peter W. Lust to Live. USA: Monarch Books, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A dramatic novel that exposes the sins of men and women in a small town. Cover by Ray Johnson, and its a ripper! Light wear. nice cop. $10.00
[005017] Colby, Robert. Lament for Julie. USA: Monarch Books, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Her game was love - her body the stakes. Cover by Harry Barton, and its a ripper! Light wear. Nice copy $10.00
[005020] Pronzini, Bill. Hoodwink. Toronto: Paperjacks, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good A "nameless detective mystery". Light wear. $5.00
[005060] Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance is Mine. USA: Signet, 1978. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Ex book exchange copy with marks inc penned price on cover. Covers worn, fold marks. Worn spine. $4.00
[005147] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Peking. United States of America: Fawcett, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair paperback. A Fawcett Gold medal Book. Worn. Slight roll. A few marks. Remainder mark on top edge. Fold mark on cover corner. $5.50
[005203] Ransome, Stephen. The Men in Her Death. London: Panther, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair His actions tempted her into the dangerous game of blackmail ... with murder as the pay-off. Panther Australian edition. Great cover art. Covers worn and marked. Rolled. $6.00
[005204] Gonzales, John. End of a J.D.. Great Britain: Gold Medal Book, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A lover in a leather jacket, a slum kid with a switch-blade - and all mixed up with the wrongest woman in town. Covers worn. Rolled. $12.00
[005208] Spillane, Mickey. The Erection Set. London: W.H.Allen, 1972. First British Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good Covers lightly worn with a few marks. Previous owner's initials inside. Binding good. $15.00
[005223] Spillane, Mickey. Killer Mine. USA: Signet, 1968. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn, fold marks. Worn spine. Rolled. $5.50
[005261] Daniels, Frank. The Mating Cry. Great Britain: Gold Medal Book, First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Cover art by Barye Phillips. She grew up in the bottomlands - as soft, as beatiful - as a wildcat. paperback. Covers worn. Rolled. pages browning. A vintage paperback with great cover art. $8.00
[005285] Renin, Paul. The Brute. London: Verlock Press, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Magazine. Good Covers worn and a few scratches and marks. Slight roll. Old penned price inside. Sleeze pulp with interesting cover. Email for a scan. $10.00
[005355] Dolphin, Rex. Ride the Man Down. London: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A horse racing industry murder story. Covers rubbed. Slight roll. Binding good. $8.50
[005356] Keene, Day . World Without Women. Israel: Sharon, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The scourge had spread all over earth killing all but a few women, for whose favours the price was death... Futuristic pulp by Day Keene and Leonard Pruyn. Covers worn. Light damage to spine. $5.50
[005357] Dominic, R B. Epitaph for a Lobbyist. Toronto: Paperjacks, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Shirley Knapp always got what she wanted. Until she got what she deserved. Paperback. Covers worn, some fold marks. Price label on cover. $4.50
[005365] Aarons, Edward S. Catspaw Ordeal. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1950. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Someone had got to her first and killed her, somebody who called himself her friend. It was as simple as that. Covers worn, rolled. $7.00
[005558] Joseph, Alan. Killers at Sea. New York: Belmont Books, 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Logan finds a dead man on the beach who leads to danger, diamonds and death. Nautical pulp. Fair condition only. $5.00
[005743] Baccante, Leonora. Johnny Bogan. New York: Popular Library, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A realistic novel of young love. Great cover. Email for a scan. Paperback, rolled and worn. $10.00
[005844] Stone, Tom. Reckless. USA: Beacon, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Her hair was red, her eyes were green and her curves soft and yielding ... the intimate affairs of a feckless girl who never said no- except to her husband... A vintage paperback in poor condition. First few pages coming loose. Rolled. Browning and worn, but still collectible! $5.00
[006274] Fenisong, Ruth. Death of the Party. USA: Zenith Books, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Ripe and Wanton, no man could satisfy her. Pulp paperback in worn condition. Rolled. $10.00
[006298] Kent, Larry. Sidewalk Empire. Sydney: Cleveland Publishing Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Wraps. Fair A Larry Kent pulp. Saddlestitched. Light roll. Worn. $7.50
[006395] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Amazon Queen. United States of America: Fawcett, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Paperback. Worn. Rolled. Old penned price on front. Fair reading copy only. $5.50
[006443] Greene, Reuben. Straightening Out Mrs Perkins. Review and Herald, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Religious story pulp style. A true religious narrative. In good condition. Scarce. $6.60
[006444] Heygate, Barbara. Dead Woman's Shoes. London: C Arthur Pearson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Scarce Heygate title in the Lucky Star series. Circa 1940s. Cover sworn and some tears and light losses. Pulp style. $35.00
[006447] Hardinge, Rex. The Mission of Menace. New Sexton Blake Series No 258 12-10-1930. London: The Amalgamated Press, 1930. Stapled. Fair A startling novel of London's underworld. One of the New Sexton Blake series. No 258. Dated 12-1--30. Very early pulp. Cover features a gunman pointing a pistol at a dark figure in a doorway. Death's head symbol in top corner. The covers are wrn with a few tears. Cover is separate from the text. Pages are browning and have a few marks. A very rare find! Email for a scan of the cover. $80.00
[006451] Carr, Sheila. The Man in Her Past. London: Popular Fiction, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stapled. Fair 48 pp. Real Life Stories. (4d). Vintage pulp. Probably early 40s. Cover is separate from text. Worn with tear up spine. Very rare. $45.00
[006623] Brewer, Gil. The Brat. Manchester: A Five Star Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good She wanted out, and she had the price - a lovely body and the will to use it ... Paperback. PON inside. Edgeworn. Rubbed. A few reading folds. Old price label on front. Rescued from a book exchange. $7.70
[006633] Baker, Howard. The Big Steal. Israel: Bridbooks, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Pulp. Browning. Binding good. $4.50
[006655] Nathan, Rick. She Liked Them Young. New York: Softcover Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A bold novel of suburbia's summer game - played by lonesome wives and youthfull lovers! paperback. Slight roll. Edge worn. $10.00
[006656] Hitt, Orrie. The Excesses of Cherry. London: Softcover Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Neither men nor women could resist her! Previously published as Sin Doll. Paperback in near very good condition. Scarce adult reading! $20.00
[006658] . Sex Stories. Sex Idol. Green Cover Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 869490346. Strictly adult reading. No author on this one! Covers worn. Square copy but not for squares ... $10.00
[006660] Daniels, Mark. Private Paradise. London: Softcover Library, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Adult drug, sleaze tale. Remnants of an old label on front cover. Square copy. $8.80
[006662] Grant, James. Erotic Soil. Lay Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The grew in erotic soil and reaped a whilwind of lust ... Adult sleeze. Undated. Light wear.Book exchange stamps inside. $20.00
[006663] Colleton, John. Up in Mamie's Diary. USA: Signet, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Adult sleaze, pulp. Paperback in near very good condition. $15.00
[007309] Tico, Ernie. Sin Bunch Cargo. United States of America: Palette Edition, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good They traded money and desires into a ... Topless cover with Adults Only title placed over the pointy bits ! Rare pulp in good condition. Pages browning with age. Square cpy. $12.00
[007310] Walsh, Robert. Violent Hours. USA: Signet, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good He was a stranger in a town where starangers were welcomed - with bullets ...Light wear, slight roll. $10.00
[007739] Horsley, David. Secret Weapon. Surrey: G M Smith Publishing Co, 1962. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair One of the Combat Library (Micron Publication) series. No 89. Scarce and collectible. 64 pp and includes a naughty pin-up on the back cover. Horsely wrote numerous war stories. This copy is worn and rolled. Scarce in any condition. Distributed in Australia by Gordon and Gotch. $22.00
[007774] . Truckstop Tart. New York: Star Distributors, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good On of the collectible "Hot Girls in Love" series. For the entertainment of adults only.! paperback. Slight roll. Interesting concept ... $25.00
[007775] Simon, George. Sex Off Limits. New York: Softcover Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The scorching novel of mother-daughter rivalry ... 155 pp. Slight roll. Light foxing first two pages. Binding good. Great cover art. $15.00
[007891] Hitt, Orrie. Never Cheat Alone. London: Softcover Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair When her husband cheated she retaliated in kind. Worn copy. Rolled. Scarce adult reading! $15.00
[007892] Savage, George. Young Blood. London: Softcover Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Sex can cause all sorts of problems! Rolled and worn. Some damage to spine. Fair reading copy only. Scarce adult reading! $8.00
[007911] Aarons, Edward S. Nightmare. United States of America: Manor, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Blackmail, booze, adultery and greed exploded into violent death. Square copy. Worn. $6.60
[008156] Tyrer, Walter. The Crime in Room 37 the Sexton Blake Library No 321. London: The Sexton Blake Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair No 321. Spine has been reinforced with tape. Pages browning. Fair copy. $20.00
[008158] Statten, Vargo. Earth 2. Dragon, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Statten title. Covers are chpped and worn. Taped reinforcement along spine. Spine may have been reglued. Pages browning. 1/6d on cover. PON isnide. $40.00
[008159] Browne, George Sheldon. The Yellow Planet. London: Edwin Self, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Sheldon title. Covers are very worn and have been repaired with tape. 1/- price on front cover. Previous owner's name inside. $45.00
[008160] Van Loden, Erle. Voyage Into Space. London: Edwin Self, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce title. Covers are very worn and spine has been repaired with brown paper and glue. 1/- price on front cover. Previous owner's name inside. $22.00
[008161] Brack, Vektis. The "X" People. London: Gannet Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Very rare Brack title. Coversvery worn and damage to spine. Spine has taped repairs. Cover almost loose. Previous owner's name inside. Email for a scan. $100.00
[008166] . Masked Rider Western No 1 British Edition. Manchester: Pembertons of Manchester, 1946. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good Pulp. A Thrilling Publication. Includes Longhorn rails , a complete Wayne Morgan Novel by Chuck Martin. Also Omar The Harness Maker by Allan K Echols and Gunman's Challenge by Hal White. This is No 1 British Edition 9d with 1/1 1/2 d Australian price on cover. 64 pp. Great cover art features a masked cowboy on a bridge in a gun fight ... fantastic! Covers have light losses. Pages browning. A great copy. Scarce western pulp. These are fast disappearing into private collections and this copy won't last long. Email for a scan. $50.00
[008275] . Fantastic Adventures October 1947. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1947. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in fair condition only. Back page is loose. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008276] . Fantastic Adventures September 1950. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in fair condition only. Back page is almost loose. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008277] . Fantastic Adventures December 1950. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in fair condition only. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008278] . Fantastic Adventures No 23. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008279] . Planet Stories No 11. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in fair condition only. Edgeworn. Covers almost loose. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008280] . Planet Stories No 10. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in fair condition only. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008281] . Planet Stories. London: Streamline, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in goo condition. Undated.Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $22.00
[008282] . Planet Stories No 12. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008283] . Planet Stories No 3. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008284] . Planet Stories No 5. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers.Heavy wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008285] . Planet Stories No 8. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Heavy wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008286] . Planet Stories No 6. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Heavy wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008287] . Planet Stories No 7. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008288] . Planet Stories No 1. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $25.00
[008289] . Planet Stories No 2. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $25.00
[008290] . Planet Stories No 9. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Heavy wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[008291] . Western Tales No 10 Australian Edition. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1950. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Includes Steve Frazee's Shoot, Crawl or Die! Heavy wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[008292] . Texas Rangers April 1950. London: Atlas Publishing, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good. Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers.Includes the Jim Hatfield novel, Guns of Mist River. Heavy wear along spine. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[008293] . Range Riders Western No 3. London: Atlas Publishing, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good. Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Heavy wear along spine. A few small pieces missing on covers. Email for a scan. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[008294] . Dare-Devil Aces October 1935. Chicago: Popular Publications Pty Ltd, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good. Pulp aviation adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Light wear along spine. Email for a scan. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $40.00
[008449] St Clair, Dexter. The Lady's Not for Living. London: Gold Medal Book, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Very small corner clip on back corner. Slight roll. marked. pages browning. $5.50
[008450] Roberts, Lee. Death of a Ladies Man. London: Gold Medal Book, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers Lightly worn. good copy. $10.00
[008489] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers and edges worn. Slight roll. $7.70
[008490] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment to Disaster. Fawcett Gold Medal, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers and edges worn. Short tear along spine on front cover. Slight roll. Some foxing and yellowing. Early edition. Undated. $7.70
[008503] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers and edges worn. Rolled. Creases on cover. Fair reading copy only. $5.50
[008526] Pendleton, Don. The Executioner War Against the Mafia. London: Sphere, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Slight roll. Previous owner's name inside. A few marks. $6.60
[008530] Rabe, Peter. A Shroud for Jesso. Great Britain: Gold Medal Book, 1955. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good He was too tough to die - until a woman softened him up. Covers are worn and have a few marks. Cover illus by Lu Kimmel. $20.00
[008531] Marlowe, Stephen. Manhunt is My Mission. Great Britain: Gold Medal Book, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Chet Drum trades his fedora for a pith helmet and plunges head-on into an Arabian nightmare. Covers worn. A few pen marks on front cover. Email for a scan. $10.00
[008542] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XVI No 2. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good Australian edition. 3 shillings. Worn and a small silverfish nibble on bottom edge of front cover. Good copy. $15.00
[008562] Beare, George. Chain of Infamy. London: Fleetway Thriller Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly marked. No roll. FTL No 11. $5.55
[008606] Richards, Lee. "See Me Tonight!". Sydney: Beacon, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A story of high-power executives who stop at nothing to get their way - and of the women who co-operate. Square copy. No roll. $15.00
[008608] Rogers, Joel Townsley. Goddess of Love. Sydney: Beacon, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Men squandered fortunes, careers, life and honour for her beauty. gay beautiful beyond belief, she cut the card that spelt death. A magnificent novel of a fantastic female. Great cver art. Rolled and worn. Previous owner's name inside. Scarce Rogers title. $22.00
[008609] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Musical Cow. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1955. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Near very good. $12.00
[008610] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Vagabond Virgin. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1953. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Near very good. $12.00
[008630] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sorrento Siren. New York: Coronet, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers and edges worn.Slight roll. Binding good. A Sam Durell mystery. $6.60
[008716] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 451 January 26 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes The Sign of the Sacred Scarab! Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008717] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 450 January 19 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes The Curse of the Moon God! Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008718] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 448 January 5 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes The School Museum Mystery. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008719] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 452 February 2 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes TheSpell of the Mystic. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008720] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 454 February 16 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes The Schoolboy Spy. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008721] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 455 February 23 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes The Invasion of St Franks. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008722] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 456 March 1 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes The Amazing Mr Smith. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008723] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 457 March 8 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes Driven to Revolt. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008724] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 458 March 15 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Includes Hanforth's Rebellion. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008725] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 459 March 22 1924.
United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good IncludesThe Rising of the Remove. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008726] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 460 March 29 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good IncludesThe Siege of the Rebels!. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008727] . The Nelson Lee Library and St Franks Magazine No 461 April 5th 1924. United Kingdom: 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good IncludesThe Island Fortress. Vintage pulp in good condition. Rare! Email for a scan. $35.00
[008728] . The Halfpenny Marvel No 17. London: First Edition. Fair Vintage pulp. 16 pp. Includes The Witches Clutch by Own Monteith. Western tale. Rare find! Pages loose. Some tape on spine. Edges flaking. Pages browning and fragile. $60.00
[008751] Colby, Robert. Executive Wife. London: Stag, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A passionate story of love, marriage, infidelity ... Nobody wants to fool with the wife of his boss, but when the invitation is given by by the beautiful Paula, nobody can resist. An intimate story of twisted lives. Pulp fiction with great cover art. Worn and rolled. Book exchange stamp inside. $20.00
[008871] Bonner, Paul Hyde. Ambassador Extraordinary. New York: Dell, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn and has an old penned price. Pages starting to come loose. $5.50
[008875] McHugh, Frances Y. Bluethorne. USA: MacFadden Bartell, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. A few marks. Square copy. A MB gothic. $5.50
[008919] Barry, Mike. The Lone Wolf Miami Marauder. New York: Berkley, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 9 in the slaughterhouse saga of The Lone Wolf. Light wear. $6.60
[008936] Furlough, John. The Loves of Lucy. New York: Softcover Library, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Tricked out of her virginity, she learned to crave wild sex! For mature readers ... Covers rubbed. A few marks. Book exchange stamp inside. $12.00
[008937] Donner, William. Craving Temptress. United States of America: Candlelight Books, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A web of lust was used by the ... craving temptress. Covers worn. Small penned price on front cover. Square copy. Adult reading. $25.00
[008943] Adlon, Arthur. The Great Husband Swap. New York: Softcover Library, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The quiet community turned into a sex carnival the night the wives took over ... Five cheated-on wives come up with a surprise counter-switch! For mature readers ... Adults only $1.00 label on cover. Covers rubbed. A few marks. Book exchange stamp inside. $15.00
[009068] Taylor, R W. Whiplash. USA: Gold Star Books, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The law wanted him alive ... the lawless wanted him dead. Great cover art. Remnants of a label on front cover. Good copy. $10.00
[009121] . Adventure March 30th 1923 Vol 39 No 6. New York: The Ridgeway Co, 1923. First Edition. Stapled. Good Vintage pulp. Email for details of contents. Good condition. Cover art by H C Murphy. $40.00
[009122] . Adventure May 10 1925. New York: The Ridgeway Co, 1925. First Edition. Stapled. Good Vintage pulp. Email for details of contents. Good condition. Cover art by H W Arnold. Rear cover missing. $40.00
[009123] . Adventure March March 20th 1922. New York: The Ridgeway Co, 1922. First Edition. Stapled. Fair Vintage pulp. Email for details of contents. Good condition. Cover art by H C Murphy. The cover is a colour photocopy of the original. $40.00
[009517] . Amazing Stories November 1946 No 8. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[009518] . Amazing Stories April 1952. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[009519] . Amazing Stories December 1945. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn. But it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[009560] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers and edges worn. Rolled. Creases on cover.Better than a reading copy. $6.00
[009601] Curtis, Paul. Chained Sex. Newstand Library, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Sex hunger in the face of death - lust behind a double bore shotgun - love that made a panty waste into a man. Adult reading! In very good condition. The bloke that's chained to the bed doesn't look too flash though! $15.00
[009815] Westley, Kirk. Shanty Boat Girl. USA: MacFadden Bartell, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. A few marks. Square copy. A MB adult novel. Great cover art!. Old price label on front cover. $7.70
[009824] Westley, Kirk. Shanty Boat Girl. USA: MacFadden Bartell, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. A few marks. Square copy. A MB adult novel. Great cover art!. Old price label on front cover. Different cover art to 1967 edition. $7.70
[009906] . The Oracle March 4th 1950 No 891. London: The Amalgamated Press, 1950. Large Format. Stapled. Good Woman's pulp style romance newspaper format from the 50s. Stories inc authors Ray Bentink, Monica Blake, Marcia Wayne, Gee Prenton (Stories in serialised form). Interesting collectable. $20.00
[009907] . The Oracle April 9th 1949 No 844. London: The Amalgamated Press, 1949. Large Format. Stapled. Good Woman's pulp style romance newspaper format from the 40s. Marie Muir, Thomas Dixon, Ray Bentinck, Eda Fairbank, (Stories in serialised form). Interesting collectable. Taped reapir on rear cover. $20.00
[010027] Tyrer, Walter. The Case of the Conscript Miner Original Artwork for the Cover. London: The Sexton Blake Library, Good This is the original cover art for Walter Tyer's Sexton Blake Library Novel No 81, The Case of the Conscript Miner. The artist is not stated. Features an out of control ore truck bearing down on a underground miner. This piece of artwork would suit anyone who collects Sexton Blake novels, pulps, or who has an interest in mining. The artwork is on board and is approx 30x 40 cm. Please email Warrigal Press for an image. Purchased recently from an Australian dealer for Warrigal Press's growing collection of cover artworks and illustrations. A rare opportunity! $500.00
[010111] Kane, Frank. Red Hot Ice. USA: Dell, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Johnny Liddell thriller. Covers worn. Rolled. Pages browning.. Edgeworn. Some wear at top and bottom of spine. Great cover art. $10.00
[010518] Harris, Mark. Something About a Soldier. Great Britain: Panther, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Edgeworn. Pages browning with age, $6.60
[010529] Scarpetta, Frank. Death to the Mafia. USA: Belmont Tower Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The Marksman No 6. Near very good copy. Fold mark on corner back cover. $10.00
[010602] Ransome, Stephen. The Deadly Miss Ashley. London: Panther, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Very nice square copy of this Ransome thriller. Covers have light wear. A small penned cross inside back cover and in top corner of first page and on corner of page 7 (remainder marks). $20.00
[010603] Hitt, Orrie. As Bad as They Come. USA: Midwood, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A unique tale about mail order sex! Near very good copy. Light wear. Remainder pen mark in corner of page one and inside back cover. $20.00
[010611] Miller, Wade. Kitten with a Whip. London: Gold Medal Book, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Very worn copy. Rolled. Penned price inside. Fair copy. "She had a child's mind in a lush woman's body and she reached for evil with both hands ..." $10.00
[010663] Forrest, Williams. Seed of Violence. London: Alexander Moring, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Trapped by an insatiable fiend - caight in a torment of lust. Square copy. Worn. Small remainder cross inside front and back. $12.00
[010667] . Thrilling Ranch Stories December 1950. London: Atlas Publications, 1950. Good Romances of the west. A thrilling publication. Vintage western pulp. Great cover art and stories. Small label lift over old price. Good copy! Email for a scan. $22.00
[010668] Crowe, John. Bloodwater. USA: Manor, 1977. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Buena Costa County Mystery. Square copy. Pages browning. $6.60
[010760] . West October 1951. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1951. Stapled. Good Fantastic Western Pulp. Stories by Walt Coburn , etc. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Near very good. $30.00
[010761] . West February 1951. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1951. Stapled. Good Fantastic Western Pulp. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Near very good. $30.00
[010762] . West April 1949. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1949. Stapled. Good Fantastic Western Pulp. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Near very good. $30.00
[010763] . West August 1950. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1950. Stapled. Poor Fantastic Western Pulp. 64 pages. Loose front cover is marked. Chipped covers. Great Wild west cover art ! $18.00
[010803] Horgan, McCall. Downbeat on a Debutante. London: Editorial Services, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A McCall Horgan Glamour Mystery. Vintage detective pulp. 130 pp. Small remainder cross inside covers. Slight bump to bottom corner. Pages browning. Binding good. $15.00
[010861] Silliphant, Stirling. Maracaibo. New York: Mcfadden, 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Square copy. Became a movie. $8.80
[010863] Disney, Doris Miles. Fire at Will. New York: Mcfadden, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. Good Light wear. Square copy. $8.80
[011293] Avallone, Mike. Women in Prison. USA: Midwood, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A shocking story of lives and female desires warped beyond reason by a cruel sadistic idea of justice. Sleaze pulp! Worn copy. Rolled. No 120 in the series. Some loose pages. Scarce. $20.00
[011497] . Western Story Vol 14 No 10 1959. London: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. A few fold marks. Good copy. $25.00
[011498] . Range Riders Vol 1 No 2 May June 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Good copy. $25.00
[011499] . Texas Rangers Vol 14 No 9 1959. London: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Good copy. $25.00
[011500] . Thrilling Western Vol 10 No 5 May / June 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Good copy. $25.00
[011503] Conde, Phillip. The Phantom Pilot. London: Mellifont Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Very rare Conde title. Email for a scan of the covers. On front bottom corner and small edge peice missing. On rear large piece of top corner missing. Rolled and worn copy. Great cover art. $66.00
[011517] Hitt, Orrie. The Excesses of Cherry. London: Softcover Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Neither men nor women could resist her! Previously published as Sin Doll. Paperback in near fair condition. Rolled. Some damage to spine. Scarce adult reading! $14.00
[011575] Adams, Lindly. Nurse's Challenge. Sydney: Calvert, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Slight roll. Marked. Doctor romance cover art!!! Circa late 50s. Covers have fold marks. Short tear on rear cover. $12.00
[011585] Whittington, Harry. Nita's Place. New York: Pyramid, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Double lives and secret desires in a Florida motel! Worn copy. A few damp stains around edges. Pages browning with age. Collectable. $8.80
[011586] Baccante, Leonora. Johnny Bogan. New York: Popular Library, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A realistic novel of young love. Great cover. Email for a scan. Paperback, rolled and worn. $10.00
[011589] Renin, Paul. Flame. London: Verlock Press, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Penned name on cover. Very nice copy. $22.00
[011596] Hitt, Orrie. Dirt Farm. New York: Softcover Library, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Why are farm girls known as undomesticated animals? Sleaze pulp from Hitt. Worn copy. Rolled. Penned prices on cover. Remnants of label on cover. Light damage to spine $10.00
[011598] Renin, Paul. Compromised. London: Verlock Press, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Penned name inside. very rare Renin title. Great cover art. $77.00
[011625] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1406 September 27th 1930. London: Amalgamated Press, 1930. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great earyl authors. $30.00
[011626] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1498 July 2nd 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great earyl authors. $30.00
[011627] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1500 July 16th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011628] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1504 August 13th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011629] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1506 August 27th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011630] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1508 September 10th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011631] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1509 September 17th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011632] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1467 November 28th 1931. London: Amalgamated Press, 1931. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011633] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1496 June 18th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011634] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1493 May 26th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011635] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1487 April 16th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011636] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1477 February 6th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011637] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1476 January 30th 1932. London: Amalgamated Press, 1932. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011638] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1469 December 12th 1931. London: Amalgamated Press, 1931. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011639] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1424 January 31st 1931. London: Amalgamated Press, 1931. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011640] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1402 August 30th 1930. London: Amalgamated Press, 1930. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011641] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1466 November 21st 1931. London: Amalgamated Press, 1931. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011642] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1440 May 23rd 1931. London: Amalgamated Press, 1931. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011643] . The Union Jack the Mystery Magazine No 1427 February 21st 1931. London: Amalgamated Press, 1931. Magazine. Good A mystery magazine, pulp. Worn copy. Marked. Complete. Great cover art. Email for details of contents. Some great early authors. $30.00
[011686] Novins, Bart. The Dollar Sign Nympho. USA: Beehive Reader, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair She would stay a virgin till the day she would marry, although she almost didn't at that no-holds-barred orgy. Scarce sleaze pulp. Worn copy. Slightly damp affected. Grubby. $40.00
[011691] Colby, Robert. Lament for Julie. USA: Monarch Books, 1964. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Her game was love - her body the stakes. Cover by Harry Barton, and its a ripper! Covers and edges worn. Nice copy $10.00
[011815] Hitt, Orrie. Pushover. USA: Beacon, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair The torid tale of a town more wicked than Peyton Place! Worn copy. Rolled. A few marks. Pages browning with age. $18.00
[011838] . Max Brand's Western Magazine No 13. United Kingdom: New Publications, Magazine. Good Western pulp. Australian edition. 50s. Covers worn. Light damage to spine. Contributions from Appell, Trimnell, Loomis and Ferber. $22.00
[011860] . Amazing Stories No 24. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Edgeworn and some damage to spine, but it is all there. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[011892] . Famous Fantastic Mysteries April 1948. Chicago: All-Fiction Field , 1948. Magazine. Good Minor chipping around edges. Square copy. Very light loss at base of spine. Email for details of contents. $30.00
[011893] . Famous Fantastic Mysteries August 1948. Chicago: All-Fiction Field , 1948. Magazine. Good Minor chipping around edges. Square copy. Very light loss at base of spine. Email for details of contents. $30.00
[011894] . Fantastic Novels Magazine September 1949. USA: New Publications, 1949. Magazine. Good Edge worn. A few light losses. Email for a scan. Previous owner's name and old price penned on front cover. $30.00
[011896] Reiss, Malcolm. Two Complete Detective Books No 36 January 1946 She Fell Among Actors By James Warren and Cats Don't Smile By D B Olsen. New York: Real Adventures Pub Co, 1946. Magazine. Good Two books in one American pulp style. Light loss on front cover email for a scan. Some damage to the spine. $40.00
[012003] . Science Fiction Quartlery No 7 February 1954. USA: Columbia Publications, 1954. Good British edition. Light wear to spine. Good copy. $35.00
[012010] . Famous Fantastic Mysteries No 25 April 1948. USA: Popular Publications Pty Ltd, 1948. Pulp. Good Classic pulp!. Good copy. Email for details of contents.Usual edge and spine wear. $25.00
[012011] . Famous Fantastic Mysteries Vol 9 No 6 August 1948. USA: Popular Publications Pty Ltd, 1948. Pulp. Good Classic pulp!. Good copy. Email for details of contents.Usual edge and spine wear. $25.00
[012012] . Fantastic Novels Magazine Vol 3 No 3 September 1949. USA: New Publications, 1949. Pulp. Good Classic pulp!. Good copy. Email for details of contents.Usual edge and spine wear. A few chips out of edges. Previous owner's name and old price on front. pasted reinforcing t front cover edge inside. $25.00
[012100] East, Desmond. Blood on the Sand. London: George Turton, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good This is a very good cop of a scarce pulp. Undated, 50s? rare title. Appear unread. Great cover art! $88.00
[012125] Olsen, D B . Cats Don't Smile. New York: Real Adventures Co Inc, 1946. Pulp. Fair One of two stories in the Jan 1946 (no 36 ) edition of Two Complete Detective Books. A pulp publication. usual pulp wear. with some lght losses. $33.00
[012126] Warren, James. She Fell Among Actors. New York: Real Adventures Co Inc, 1946. Pulp. Fair One of two stories in the Jan 1946 (no 36 ) edition of Two Complete Detective Books. A pulp publication. usual pulp wear. with some lght losses. $33.00
[012150] . Western Novels and Short Stories. New York: Newsstand Publications, Pulp. Fair Old western pulp. Some losses on covers. Worn and marked. Damage to spine. Undated. 1949? $22.00
[012156] Killiney, Leonora. Desperate Quest Miracle Library No 234. London: Amalgamated Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Romance pulp. Undated. 60s ? Worn copy. $10.00
[012157] Burghley, Rose. Bride By Arrangement. England: C Arthur Pearson, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Romance pulp. Australian edition 1'3d on cover. Covers worn and some losses on spine. Yellow Star Library edition. $10.00
[012172] . Thrilling Wonder Stories Vol 1 No 3 June 1950 British Edition. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers worn. Most of spine worn away. Great cover art. $25.00
[012189] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XXVII No 6 August 1941. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good Australian edition. 1 shillings. Worn and chipped around edges. Some losses on spine. $22.00
[012190] . Startling Stories No 11 Australian Edition. England: Permbertons of Manchester, Pulp. Fair Worn copy. Light losses on spine. $22.00
[012191] . Science Fiction Quarterly No 3 February 1952. USA: Columbia Publications, 1952. Good British edition. Light losses on spine. Good copy. $35.00
[012192] . Science Fiction Quarterly No 1. USA: Columbia Publications, Good British edition. Light losses on spine. Good copy. $35.00
[012194] . Thrilling Detective Vol LXIII No 3 April 1949. New York: Standard Magazines, 1949. Pulp. Fair Worn copy. Some losses. Email for a scan. $40.00
[012203] Crawford, William R. Spaceway Stories of the Future Volume 1 No 2. New York: Fantasy Publishing Company, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Square copy. Binding good. Some external foxing and staining on front cover. Email for details of contents. $15.00
[012204] Crawford, William R. Spaceway Stories of the Future Volume 1 No 1. New York: Fantasy Publishing Company, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Fair Square copy. Binding good. Some external foxing and staining on front cover. Email for details of contents. $15.00
[012205] . Tops in Science Fiction No 1 1954. London: Alexander Moring, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Reprint of 4 pulp sci fi stories. Email for contents. Good copy. $40.00
[012206] . Tops in Science Fiction No 3 1954. London: Alexander Moring, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Reprint of 4 pulp sci fi stories. Email for contents. Good copy. $40.00
[012207] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 1 . Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012208] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 2. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012209] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 3. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012210] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 4. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012211] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 6. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012212] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 7. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012213] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 8. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012214] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 9. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012215] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 10. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012216] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 11. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012217] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 12. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012218] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 13. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012219] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 14. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012220] . If Worlds of Science Fiction Vol 1 No 15. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012221] . If Worlds of Science Fiction November 1952. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Fair Worn copy. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012222] . If Science Fiction No 2. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Fair Worn copy. Most of spine gone to insect nibbles. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012223] . If Science Fiction No 1. Leicester: Strato Publications, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Fair Worn copy. Most of spine gone to insect nibbles. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012224] . Startling Stories No 4 British Edition. England: Permbertons of Manchester, Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. $25.00
[012225] . Super Science Stories No 14 British Edition. England: Permbertons of Manchester, Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. $25.00
[012226] . Famous Fantastic Mysteries August 1947. USA: All-Fiction Field, 1947. Pulp. Good Pulp. Worn copy. Chipped around edges and fold marks. Minor losses. Finlay cover. Email for details of contents. $28.00
[012227] . Adventure Vol III No 5 September 1944. USA: Popular Publications Pty Ltd, 1944. Pulp. Fair Pulp. Worn copy. Chipped around edges and fold marks. Minor losses. Covers almost loose. Email for details of contents. $28.00
[012228] . Science Fiction Quarterly No 9 1953 British Edition. USA: Columbia Publications, 1953. Good British edition. Lightwear. Good copy. $35.00
[012229] . Science Fiction Quartlery No 7 February 1954. USA: Columbia Publications, 1954. Good British edition. Light wear to spine. Good copy. $35.00
[012230] . Science Fiction Quarterly No 8 1953 British Edition. USA: Columbia Publications, 1953. Good British edition. Lightwear. Good copy. $35.00
[012231] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No 9 British Edition Spring 1947. London: Atlas Publications, 1947. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012232] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No11 British Edition Winter 1947. London: Atlas Publications, 1947. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012233] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No10 British Edition Summer 1947. London: Atlas Publications, 1947. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012234] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No8 British Edition Winter 1946. London: Atlas Publications, 1946. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some damage to spine. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012235] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No4 British Edition Spring 1945. London: Atlas Publications, 1945. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some damage to spine. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012236] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No6 British Edition August 1940. London: Atlas Publications, 1940. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some damage to spine. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012237] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No6 British Edition Winter 1945. London: Atlas Publications, 1945. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012238] . Unknown Worlds May 1944. London: Atlas Publications, 1944. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some damage to spine. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012239] . Unknown Worlds Vol VI No 4 February 1943. London: Atlas Publications, 1943. Pulp. Poor No cover.. Email for details of contents. $5.00
[012240] . Unknown Worlds Vol IV No2 British Edition Winter 1948. London: Atlas Publications, 1948. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012241] . Unknown Worlds Vol IV No4 British Edition Winter 1949. London: Atlas Publications, 1949. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012242] . Unknown Worlds Vol IV No1 British Edition Summer 1948. London: Atlas Publications, 1948. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012243] . Unknown Worlds Vol IV No5 British Edition Summer 1949. London: Atlas Publications, 1949. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. $20.00
[012244] . Unknown Worlds Vol IV No3 British Edition Spring 1949. London: Atlas Publications, 1949. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Email for details of contents. Small pen mark on front cover. $20.00
[012245] . Unknown Worlds Vol III No7 British Edition Summer 1946. London: Atlas Publications, 1946. Pulp. Fair Good copy.Taped repair to spine. Email for details of contents. $12.00
[012246] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 1. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012247] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 5. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012248] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 4. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. A few marks along spine. $22.00
[012249] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 3. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012250] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 2. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012251] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 1. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012252] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 7. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012253] . Fantastic Vol 1 No 8. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012254] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 8. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012255] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 7. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012256] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 6. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012257] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 5. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012258] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 4. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012259] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 3. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012260] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 2. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012261] . Amazing Stories Vol 1 No 1. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012262] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 8 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1951. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $25.00
[012263] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 9 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1951. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $25.00
[012264] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No14 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1953. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $25.00
[012265] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No13 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1953. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $25.00
[012266] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No12 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1953. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $25.00
[012267] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No11 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1953. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $25.00
[012268] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No10 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1953. Pulp. Good Hood copy. Foxing on front cover. $25.00
[012269] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 1 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1950. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012270] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 2 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1950. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012271] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 3 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1950. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012272] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 4 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1951. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012273] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 5 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1951. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012274] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 6 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1951. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012275] . Future Combined with Science Fiction Stories No 7 British Edition. New York: Columbia Publications, 1952. Pulp. Good Good copy. $25.00
[012280] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine November 1938 Vol 1 No 2. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1938. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012284] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XVI No 2 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. 2 shillings. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012285] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 10 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. 2 shillings. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012286] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 11 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. 2 shillings. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012287] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 12 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. 2 shillings. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012288] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XVI No 1 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. 2 shillings. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012289] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 4 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012290] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 5 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012291] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 6 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012292] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 7 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012293] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 8 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012294] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XVI No 4 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012295] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XVI No 2 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012296] . Astounding Science Fiction Vol XV No 9 British Edition. Great Britain: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. Good British edition. Near very good copy. $20.00
[012297] . Street and Smith's Unknown March 1939. New York: Street and Smith, 1939. Pulp. Fair Pulp. Worn copy. Covers rubbed. Damage to spine. Email for details of contents. $25.00
[012302] . Planet Stories No 10. London: Pembertons of Manchester, 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This pulp is in good condition. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012305] Gold, H L. Beyond Fantasy Fiction Vol 1 No 3. England: Strato Publications, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light shelf wear. $15.00
[012306] Gold, H L. Beyond Fantasy Fiction Vol 1 No 2. England: Strato Publications, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light shelf wear. $15.00
[012307] Gold, H L. Beyond Fantasy Fiction Vol 1 No 4. England: Strato Publications, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light shelf wear. $15.00
[012308] Gold, H L. Beyond Fantasy Fiction Vol 1 No 1. England: Strato Publications, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light shelf wear. $15.00
[012309] . Space Science Fiction Vol 2 No 3 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. $15.00
[012310] . Space Science Fiction Vol 2 No 2 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. $15.00
[012311] . Space Science Fiction Vol 2 No 1 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. $15.00
[012312] . Space Science Fiction Vol 1 No 5 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. $15.00
[012313] . Space Science Fiction Vol 1 No 4 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. $15.00
[012314] . Space Science Fiction Vol 1 No 3 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. Back cover rubbed. $15.00
[012315] . Space Science Fiction Vol 1 No 2 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. Back cover rubbed. $15.00
[012316] . Space Science Fiction Vol 1 No 1 British Edition. London: The Archer Press, Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Covers marked. Back cover rubbed. $15.00
[012317] . Astounding Fact and Science Fiction Vol XVI No 10 British Edition December 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012318] . Astounding Fact and Science Fiction Vol XVII No 1 British Edition January 1961. London: Atlas Publishing, 1961. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012319] . Astounding Science Fact and Fiction Vol XVI No 9 British Edition November 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012320] . Astounding Science Fact and Fiction Vol XVI No 8 British Edition October 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012321] . Astounding Science Fact and Fiction Vol XVI No 7 British Edition September 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012322] . Astounding Science Fact and Fiction Vol XVI No 6 British Edition August 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012323] . Astounding Science Fact and Fiction Vol XVI No 5 British Edition July 1960. London: Atlas Publishing, 1960. Digest. Pulp. Good Good copy. Some browning on covers. $15.00
[012324] . Fantastic Adventures No 20. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012325] . Fantastic Adventures No 21. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012326] . Fantastic Adventures No 22. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012327] . Fantastic Adventures No 23. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012328] . Fantastic Adventures Volume 14 Number 3 March 1952. New York: Ziff-Davis, 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Fair condition. Worn and some damage to the spine. Some tears. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012329] . Fantastic Adventures No 24. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This pulp is in good condition. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[012389] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine April 1939 Vol 2 No 4. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1938. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Cover almost loose. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012390] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine february1939 Vol 2 No 2. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1939. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012391] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine January 1939 Vol 2 No 1. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1939. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Tear across back cover and last few pages. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012392] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine May 1939 Vol 2 No 5. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1939. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Some chips and tears. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012393] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine December 1938 Vol 1 No 3. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1938. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Some chips and tears. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012543] . Amazing Stories No 20. New York: Ziff-Davis, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012544] . Amazing Stories No 23. New York: Ziff-Davis, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Near very good copy. $22.00
[012575] . Western Novels and Short Stories. New York: Newsstand Publications, Pulp. Fair Old western pulp. Some losses on covers. Worn and marked. Damage to spine. Undated. 1949? $22.00
[012576] . Texas Rangers Vol III No 9 October 1945. London: Atlas Publishing, 1945. Magazine. Fair Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers rubbed and marked. Fair copy. $25.00
[012577] . West October 1951. Surrey: The World's Work Ltd, 1951. Stapled. Poor Fantastic Western Pulp. Stories by Walt Coburn , etc. 64 pages. Pages browning with age. Great Wild west cover art ! Rear cover is loose. Covers marked. poor condition but is complete. $18.00
[012578] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 Number 4. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. $10.00
[012579] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 Number 3 August 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. $10.00
[012580] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 Number 1 June 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. $10.00
[012581] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 2 Number 4 May 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. Insect nibbles on spine. $10.00
[012582] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 2 Number 3 April 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. $10.00
[012583] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 2 Number 2 March 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. $10.00
[012584] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 2 Number 1 February 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Square copy. $10.00
[012585] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 1 Number 4 January 1954. London: Mellifont Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Some pages coming loose. $10.00
[012587] . The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 1 Number 2 November 1953. London: Mellifont Press, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers marked. Some pages coming loose. $10.00
[012599] . Amazing Stories Vol No 5. New York: Ziff-Davis, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Poor Covers worn and marked with losses and damage to spine. $15.00
[012600] . Weird Tales Volume 34 Number 1 June - July 1939. New York: Weird Tales, 1939. Poor Front cover has large losses. Email for a scan. Worn and browning. Complete. $18.00
[012631] . Dynamic Science Fiction No 2 December 1952. USA: Columbia Publications, 1952. Pulp. Fair Taped along spine. Covers worn. Email for details. $25.00
[012654] . Complete Western Book Magazine Volume 17 Number 8 April 1950. New York: Newsstand Publications, 1950. Pulp. Fair Pulp. Worn and marked. Penned name on front. Some damage to spine. $45.00
[012661] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine October1938 Vol 1 No 1. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1938. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012662] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine March 1939 Vol 2 No 3. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1938. Pulp. Good Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Light edge wear and worn at top and bottom of spine. A few tears and clight losses. Email for a scan. $300.00
[012663] . Golden Fleece Historical Adventure Magazine April 1939 Vol 2 No 4. Chicago: Sun Publications, 1939. Pulp. Poor Very rare copy of this highly collectible pulp. Taped and stapled along spine. Back page replaced with white paper. Good iternaly. Email for a scan. $100.00
[012691] . Marvel Science Stories Vol 1 No 2 November 1938. Chicago: Postal Publications, 1938. Pulp. Fair Front cover good. Rear cover marked and has lifts. Some damp stains. Pin hole rhough RH side. $60.00
[012692] . Marvel Science Stories Vol 1 No 3 February 1939. Chicago: Postal Publications, 1939. Pulp. Good Good copy. A few tears and light losses. Pin hole rhough RH side. $60.00
[012733] Burgess, Charles. The Other Woman. USA: Beacon, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Emmaline could not live without a husband and she didn't care whose! Covers worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Great cover art. $12.00
[012735] Layne, Jim. Players and Stayers. Australia: Beacon, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. Binding good. Great cover art. Magazine services edition. Previous owner's name on front cover. $12.00
[012739] Deming, Richard. This Game of Murder. Israel: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Pulp fiction. Covers worn a Slight roll. Wear at extremities of spine. Binding good. $6.60
[012755] . Amazing Stories No 22. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Good Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. This is in good condition. Light edgewear. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $30.00
[012811] Wallace, Edgar. The Governor of Chi-Foo. London: Newnes, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair 128 pp. 8 stories. Fair copy featring an oriental whipping a crying girl. 6d on cover. Cover and pages have some edge losses. Ask for a scan. Interesting. Pages browning. Early pulp style paperback. $33.00
[012866] Wilmer, Dale. Jungle Heat. Melbourne: The Original Novels Foundation, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair In the savage Malayan jungle a Hollywood blonde fights fear! No 137. Fair copy. Damage to spine. Worn and marked. $18.00
[012908] . West January 1951 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1951. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012909] . West June 1950 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1950. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012910] . West January 1950 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1950. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small label lift on front cover. $25.00
[012911] . West February 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012912] . West November 1952 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1952. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012913] . West June 1951 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1951. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small loss on back cover. $25.00
[012914] . West September 1951 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1951. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small losses on covers. $25.00
[012915] . West March 1953 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1953. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Small losses on covers. $25.00
[012916] . West June 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. $25.00
[012917] . West August 1950 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1950. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. A slight loss on corner of front cover and first few pages.( Silverfish nibbles ). Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. $25.00
[012918] . West January 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. Small label lift on front cover. $25.00
[012919] . West May 1949 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1949. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. $25.00
[012920] . West October 1952 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1952. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. A few short tears on covers. $25.00
[012921] . West February 1952 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1952. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. $25.00
[012922] . West June 1953 ( Pulp Magazine ). Surrey: The World's Work, 1953. Pulp. Good Pulp format. Western stories. Some damage to spine. Great cover art. Warrigal Press has a number of these. If you are looking for a particular author please email for details. Worn and marked. Small loss on bottom coner of cover and small insect hole through all pages on bottom corner. $25.00
[012924] . Dime Mystery Magazine Volume 35 Number 1 July 1947. USA: Popular Publications Pty Ltd, 1947. Pulp. Good Good copy. Intact. Chipped. Worn and marked. Email for a scan. $50.00
[012949] . Thrilling Mystery January 1938. USA: Better Publications, 1938. Pulp. Poor Chipped and worn. Back cover missing. Poor copy. Scarce. $55.00
[012950] . Thrilling Mystery February 1938. USA: Better Publications, 1938. Pulp. Fair Chipped and worn. Uncertain of the date as the last number after 193 ... is missing on spine and half the title page with date, vol ectc is missing. Email for a scan of the cober. A skeleton clutches a girls throat? Chiped and worn. Else intact paprt from title page damage. $95.00
[012960] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXXI Number 4 March 1939. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1939. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small loss top RH corner front cover. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $25.00
[012961] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXXII Number 2 September 1939. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1939. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Coupon has been torn out of page 79. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $25.00
[013033] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXXIII Number 1 August 1939. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1939. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013056] . True Detective Police Cases No 31 Complete True Fact Cases from Police Files. Auckland: H B K Hislop Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled. Fair 64 pp of true police cases. Maily USA. Great cover art. Small piece missing from back cover. $18.00
[013057] . True Detective Police Cases No 21 Complete True Fact Cases from Police Files. Auckland: H B K Hislop Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled. Good 64 pp of true police cases. Maily USA. Great cover art. Binding easing a staples. $18.00
[013058] . True Detective Police Cases No 19 Complete True Fact Cases from Police Files. Auckland: H B K Hislop Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled. Good 64 pp of true police cases. Maily USA. Great cover art. Binding easing a staples. $18.00
[013059] . True Detective Police Cases No 23 Complete True Fact Cases from Police Files. Auckland: H B K Hislop Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled. Good 64 pp of true police cases. Maily USA. Great cover art. Binding easing a staples. $18.00
[013060] . True Detective Police Cases No 25 Complete True Fact Cases from Police Files.
Auckland: H B K Hislop Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled. Poor 64 pp of true police cases. Maily USA. Great cover art. Rear cover missing. $10.00
[013082] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXV February 1937 Number 3. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1937. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Tape along spine. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013083] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXXIII October 1939 Number 3. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1939. Pulp. Fair Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Corner missing off front cover. Tape along spine. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013084] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXXII May 1939 Number 2. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1939. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013085] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXII February 1936 Number 3. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1936. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013086] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXVII November 1937 Number 4. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1937. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013087] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXV March 1937 Number 4. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1937. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. tape along spine. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013088] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXVI May 1937 Number 2. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1937. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. tape along spine. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013089] Powell, Herb ( Ed ). Flying Aces Volume XXVI June 1937 Number 3. USA: Magazine Publishers, 1937. Pulp. Good Interesting aviation pulp magazine. Great fighter ace stories. Plane info. Model building. Good copy. Light wear. A few marks. Small losses along edges of covers and a few short tears. tape along spine. Warrigal Press has a number of these magazines. Email for details of contents or if you are looking for specific information let us know. $33.00
[013098] . Thrilling Wonder Stories Vol 11 No 2 April 1938. London: Better Publications, 1938. Pulp. Poor Poor copy. Front cobver has been pasted to first page. Rear cover almost loose. Very worn, but intact. $18.00
[013121] Wilkes, Leslie. The Doctor and the Nurse. Sydney: Calvert, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Saddlestitched. Fair Slight roll. Marked. Doctor romance cover art!!! Circa late 50s. $10.00
[013163] . Famous Western October 1961. USA: Columbia Publications, 1961. Pulp. Fair Worn western pulp with usual damage to spine, edgewear and light losses. Some grubby marks inside. $22.00
[013595] Montana, Duke. Plunder in Panama. London: Hamilton Publishing, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Montana title. Know for his westerns this is a pirate/nautical tale Worn paperback. A few losses around edges. Reading creases and marks. Email for a scan of the cover. $25.00
[013615] . Exciting Westerm June 1954. London: Atlas Publishing, 1954. Pulp. Fair Western pulp. 64 pp. Email for details of stories. Covers rubbed and marked. Fair copy. Light damage to spine. $25.00
[013630] Erb, Ann. Heat Wave. New York: Softcover Library, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair She was just a cute schoolgirl ... Sleaze pulp. Worn copy. $10.00
[013812] Stone, Thomas. Help Wanted-Male. New York: Diversey Publishing Corp, 1950. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Great cover art. Worn copy. Square copy. $15.00
[013842] Lang, Brad. Brand of Fear. New York: Leisure, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Blackmailers were trying to ruin the young man's career. Crockett was hired to stop them. Edgeworn. Square copy. Corner fold on front cover. Old price label on front and penned price inside. $6.60
[014023] . Texas Rangers June 1959 Vol 14 No 8. London: Atlas Publishing, 1959. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Numerous marks. Heavy wear along spine. Some insect nibbles. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $12.00
[014262] . Startling Stories No 1 British Edition. England: Permbertons of Manchester, Pulp. Good Good copy. Light wear. Some losses on spine. Email for a scan. $40.00
[014657] . Amazing Stories Volume 21 Number 5 May 1947. New York: Ziff-Davis, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Fair copy. Edgeworn with some taped repairs along spine. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $20.00
[014658] . Argosy Volume 293 Septemer 23b 1939 Number 4. New Britain: Frank Musney, 1939. Pulp. Poor Poor condition. First page has been glued to cover. Cover has losses. Email for a scan. Could fill a collection. Binder,Chidsey, Foster, Watkins, Roscoe, Purcell, Allen, Alderman, Harkins. Belarski cover. $20.00
[014725] . Detective Tales Volume One Number Two September 1935 . USA: Popular Publications Pty Ltd, 1935. Pulp. Fair Good copy for its age. Intact. Chipped. Worn and marked. Email for a scan. $66.00
[014726] . Blue Book Magazine Vol 62 No 2 December 1935. Ohio: Mcall, 1935. Pulp. Pulp. Fair Worn reading copy. Label lift on front. Inc Tarzan. $15.00
[014727] Parsons, Anthony. The Riddle of the Russian Bride. London: The Amalgamated Press, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stapled. Good The Sexton Blake Library no 177. A few marks and light wear. $20.00
[014729] . Amazing Stories Volume 23 Number 10 October 1949. New York: Ziff-Davis, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp. Good Good copy. Usual chipping along edges. Two small pieces of tape inside front cover to prevent losses. $30.00
[014742] . Startling Stories Vo 25 No 1 February 1952. New York: Better Publications, 1952. Pulp. Fair Fair copy. Covers have some losses around edges. Email for a scan. $22.00
[014908] . Texas Rangers March 1955 Vol No 5. London: Atlas Publishing, 1955. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vintage Pulp. Fair Pulp adventure stories from some fabulous writers. Covers have light losses around edges. Some light marking and staining. Edgeworn. Email for details of contents. Great cover! $14.00
[014914] . Thrilling Air Stories Amer